
Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders
Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders is a 5G Android 11 Smartphone powered by Qualcomm 888 with 16 GB RAM and 512 GB storage. It has a 6.78 inches Super AMOLED display with 144 Hz refresh rate. It features a 64 MP + 12 MP + 8 MP Triple rear camera and a 24 MP front camera. It packs a 4000 mAh Battery with 65W Fast Charging. Notable features include NFC, USB on-the-go and Fingerprint Sensor.
- Compare
- Like
- Comment
- Share
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.

Features
- Dual Sim, 5G, VoLTE, NFC, Wi-Fi
- Snapdragon 888, Octa Core, 2.84 GHz Processor
- 16 GB RAM, 512 GB inbuilt
- 4000 mAh Battery with 65W Fast Charging
- 6.78 inches, 1080 x 2400 px, 144 Hz Display
- 64 MP + 12 MP + 8 MP Triple Rear & 24 MP Front Camera
- Android v11
- No FM Radio
Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders Specs
- Android v11Good
- Thickness: 9.6 mmThick
- 210 gAverage
- Rear Fingerprint Sensor
- 6.78 inch, Super AMOLED ScreenAverage
- 1080 x 2400 pixelsPoor
- 395 ppiPoor
- Always-on Display, HDR10+
- Corning Gorilla Glass Victus
- 144 Hz Refresh Rate
- 64 MP + 12 MP + 8 MP Triple Rear Camera with OISAverage
- 4K @ 30 fps UHD Video Recording
- 24 MP Front CameraAverage
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 Chipset
- 2.84 GHz, Octa Core ProcessorSlow
- 16 GB RAMLarge
- 512 GB Inbuilt MemoryLargest
- Memory Card Not Supported
- 4G, 5G, VoLTE
- Bluetooth v5.2, WiFi, NFC
- USB-C
- 4000 mAh BatterySmall
- 65W Fast Chaging Fast Charging
- No FM Radio
- No 3.5mm Headphone Jack
- Not Water Proof
Discuss
7 Comments
How much is RAM capacity of Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders?

Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders comes with 16GB RAM.

How much is battery capacity of Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders?

The battery capacity of Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders is 4000mAh.

Does Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders support fast charging?

Does Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders support 5G network?

When Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders is launching?

What would be the price of Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders?
Related News
Nothing Confirms Snapdragon for Upcoming Phone 4bNothing wants to bring its flashy smartphones to people on a strict budget. The company confirmed today that the upcoming Phone 4b, launching in India on July 7, will run on a Qualcomm Snapdragon processor. T…
The Best Smartphones Under ₹25,000 in August 2026 (And the Ones to Avoid)If you’re looking for the best smartphone under ₹25,000, 2026 is shaping up to be the most competitive year yet for Mobile Phones in this budget bracket. Brands are no longer competing on just one feature — m…
Honor’s ‘Robot’ Phone Finally Arrives With a Wild 200MP Gimbal CameraAfter months of rumors and intense speculation, Honor has finally pulled the curtain back on its most ambitious smartphone to date: the Honor Robot. Launching first in China, this device is making waves not j…
Exclusive: Wearable Giant Fire-Boltt to Enter the Indian Smartphone MarketFire-Boltt, a major Indian wearable brand, is about to enter the smartphone market. Smartprix in association with industry insider Yogesh Brar have learned that the company will launch its first phones soon. …
BMW X1 LWB First Impressions: Sensible Addition Where It MattersBMW India has just done something completely new and unusual (in a good way) in the entry-luxury space. They have built a car specifically for the person sitting behind the driver, not in front of the wheel. …
Related Mobile Phones
Related Searches
Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders Full Specs
| Model | Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders |
| Sim Type | Dual Sim, GSM+GSM |
| Dual Sim | Yes |
| Sim Size | Nano SIM |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Release Date | July 08, 2021 |
| Dimensions | 77.3 x 173.2 x 9.6 mm |
| Weight | 210 g |
| Type | Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) |
| Touch | Yes |
| Size | 6.78 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 144 Hz |
| PPI | ~ 395 PPI |
| Screen to Body Ratio | ~ 81.8% |
| Glass Type | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus |
| HDR Support | Yes, HDR10+ |
| Features | Always-on Display, HDR10+ |
| RAM | 16 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB |
| Storage Type | UFS 3.1 |
| GPRS | Yes |
| EDGE | Yes |
| 3G | Yes |
| 4G | Yes |
| 5G | Yes |
| VoLTE | Yes, Dual Stand-By |
| Wifi | Yes, with wifi-hotspot |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v5.2, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive |
| USB | Yes, USB-C |
| USB Features | USB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging |
| GPS | Yes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes, Rear |
| Face Unlock | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Compass |
| 3.5mm Headphone Jack | No |
| NFC | Yes |
| Rear Camera | 64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle) 8 MP ƒ/2.4 (Telephoto) 12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) |
| OIS | Yes |
| Auto Focus | Yes |
| Features | HDR, Panorama |
| Video Recording | 4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD |
| Flash | Yes, Dual LED |
| Front Camera | 24 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle) Screen Flash |
| Front Video Recording | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD |
| OS | Android v11 |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 |
| CPU | 2.84 GHz, Octa Core Processor |
| Core Details | 1x2.84 GHz Kryo 680 & 3x2.XX GHz Kryo 680 & 4x1.XX GHz Kryo 680 |
| GPU | Adreno 660 |
| Java | No |
| Browser | Yes |
| Yes | |
| Music | Yes |
| Video | Yes |
| FM Radio | No |
| Document Reader | Yes |
| Type | Non-Removable Battery |
| Size | 4000 mAh, Li-Po Battery |
| Fast Charging | Yes, 65W Fast Chaging |























What is processor of Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders?
Asus Smartphone For Snapdragon Insiders comes with snapdragon 888.