AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
  • AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
  • AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
  • AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor
  • AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor

AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor

4.7/5100 ratings
₹51,999  •  Coming Soon  •  By AOC

AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor is an upcoming 27 in Monitor. It has a 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD) resolution and a 280 Hz refresh rate. It has a 0.03 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x DisplayPort v1.4, Anti-Glare and Headphone Jack.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This is an Upcoming Monitor.
AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Ga… is expected to launch soon.
Set an Alert to know when it launches.
₹51,999
SearchExpected Price
AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor expected price in India is ₹51,999.

Features

  • 27 in Display
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
  • 1.073 B Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1.5M:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x Display Port v1.4
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1
  • Anti Glare
UPCOMING

AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 55 mmSlim
  • 5.2 kgAverage
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • QD-OLED Panel
  • 27 inchesAverage
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)Poor
  • ~ 108.8 PPILow
  • 0.03 ms Response Time
  • 280 Hz Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • Anti Glare
  • NVIDIA G-Sync
Connectivity
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x Display Port v1.4

User Reviews

4.7
100 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageBenQ MOBIUZ EX271QZ Launched in India: 27-inch QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor at ₹84,998

BenQ India has launched a gaming monitor: the MOBIUZ EX271QZ. It’s a 27-inch QHD monitor built on a QD-OLED panel that offers 500Hz of refresh rate. Priced at ₹84,998, the display is primarily aimed at compet…

ImageInfinix GT 50 Pro India Launch Set for October 27, Flipkart Availability Confirmed

Infinix has confirmed October 27 as the India launch date for the GT 50 Pro. The announcement follows the company’s “Game Together” campaign, which asked fans to click a meter on its India website to unlock t…

ImageApple Releases iOS 27: Everything New on iPhone, Supported Models and AI Features

Apple has released iOS 27, bringing one of the company’s largest iPhone software updates in years. The update expands the Liquid Glass design introduced with iOS 26 while adding a major overhaul of Siri, more…

ImageSonos 27 Update Brings ChatGPT and Custom AI To Your Speakers

Sonos wants to put its 2024 software problems behind it. With Sonos 27, the company is shifting from a closed system to an open platform. Sonos is also rolling out two new flagship products: the Beam Ultra so…

ImageBest Laptops To buy During Diwali Sale: I Tested Three HP Laptops for Work, Entertainment, and AI Needs

Every time I start looking for a new laptop, I find myself asking the same question: Do I really need to spend more, or can I find a machine that can comfortably keep up with my work for the next few years? S…

AOC Q27G4ZD 27 inch Quad HD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
ModelQ27G4ZD
Dimensions609.3 x 357.7 x 55 mm
Depth with Stand240 mm
Height with Stand537.7 mm
Weight5.2 kg
Weight with Stand6.6 kg
Panel TypeQD-OLED
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size27 inches
PPI~ 108.8 PPI
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenYes
FeaturesFlicker Free, Anti Blue Light
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
Max Refresh Rate280 Hz
Contrast Ratio1.5M:1
Response Time0.03 ms
Brightness250 nits (SDR), 450 nits (HDR)
Adaptive SyncYes, NVIDIA G-Sync
Number of Colors1.073 B
Color Gamut141.3% sRGB, 99.4% DCI-P3
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB Ports4 x USB Type-A
USB Port Details4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB Type-B
Headphone JackYes
Display Port1 x Display Port v1.4
HDMI2 x HDMI v2.1 Port
Extra
Other FeaturesHeight Adjustable, Swivel & Pivot Support
Stand Tilt-3°~21°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.