
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G is a 5G Android 11 Smartphone powered by MediaTek 700 5G with 4 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. It has a 6.5 inches IPS LCD display with 90 Hz refresh rate. It features a 48 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Triple rear camera and a 8 MP front camera. It packs a 5000 mAh Battery with 18W Fast Charging. Notable features include Expandable Storage, 3.5mm Headphone Jack, USB on-the-go and Fingerprint Sensor.
- Compare
- Like
- Comment
- Share
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.

Features
- Dual Sim, 5G, VoLTE, Wi-Fi, IR Blaster
- Dimensity 700 5G, Octa Core, 2.2 GHz Processor
- 4 GB RAM, 128 GB inbuilt
- 5000 mAh Battery with 18W Fast Charging
- 6.5 inches, 1080 x 2400 px, 90 Hz Display with Punch Hole
- 48 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear & 8 MP Front Camera
- Memory Card Supported, upto 512 GB
- Android v11
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G Specs
- Android v11Good
- Thickness: 8.92 mmThick
- 190 gAverage
- Side Fingerprint Sensor
- 6.5 inch, IPS LCD ScreenSmall
- 1080 x 2400 pixelsGood
- 405 ppiGood
- Reading Mode 3.0, 360° Light Perception
- Corning Gorilla Glass 3
- 90 Hz Refresh Rate
- Punch Hole Display
- 48 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear CameraAverage
- 4K @ 30 fps UHD Video Recording
- 8 MP Front CameraAverage
- MediaTek Dimensity 700 5G Chipset
- 2.2 GHz, Octa Core ProcessorAverage
- 4 GB RAMAverage
- 128 GB Inbuilt MemoryAverage
- Dedicated Memory Card Slot, upto 512 GB
- 4G, 5G, VoLTE
- Bluetooth v5.1, WiFi
- USB-C v2.0
- IR Blaster
- 5000 mAh BatteryAverage
- 18W Fast Charging
- No FM Radio
- Not Water Proof
Discuss
12 Comments
Does Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G support memory card?

Yes, Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G supports memory card.

Does Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G support fast charging?

Yes, Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G supports fast charging.

What would be the price of Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G?

When Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G is launching?

Dadicated slot??

Does Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G support OTG

Jbrdast phone
Related News
Redmi Note 17 5G Review: A Battery Beast With a Big Performance ProblemXiaomi’s Redmi Note series built its reputation on balance. Solid specs across the board without a glaring weak spot. The Redmi Note 17 breaks from that formula entirely. At ₹27,999 onward, it leans almost en…
Redmi Note 17 India Launch Set for August 6; Xiaomi Teases 8,000 mAh BatteryXiaomi has confirmed that the Redmi Note 17 will launch in India on August 6, 2026. A dedicated Amazon microsite is now live, confirming the launch date and revealing the first official look at the smartphone…
Redmi Note 17 Pro and Note 17 Pro Max Launched in India: Check Pricing and SpecificationsRedmi has launched the Note 17 Pro and Note 17 Pro Max in India, bringing large OLED displays, huge batteries and fast charging to the ₹40,000 to ₹50,000 segment. Both phones also get IP69K protection, optica…
Redmi Note 17 Launched in India: Check Pricing and SpecificationsXiaomi has launched the Redmi Note 17 in India, sold under the “mAhster Edition” tagline built around its 8,000 mAh battery. The phone replaces the Redmi Note 15 directly; Xiaomi has skipped the Note 16 name …
Upcoming Phone Launches in India in October 2026: Redmi, OPPO, vivo, OnePlus & MoreOctober is shaping up to be a busy month for smartphone launches in India. The month starts with Xiaomi’s Redmi 17C 5G, followed by the OPPO F35 series and then vivo’s October 6 event. vivo has officially con…
Related Mobile Phones
Related Searches
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G Full Specs
| Model | Redmi Note 10 5G |
| Sim Type | Dual Sim, GSM+GSM |
| Dual Sim | Yes |
| Sim Size | Nano+Nano SIM |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Release Date | May 26, 2021 |
| Dimensions | 75.34 x 161.81 x 8.92 mm |
| Weight | 190 g |
| Type | Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors) |
| Touch | Yes |
| Size | 6.5 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 90 Hz |
| Aspect Ratio | 20:9 |
| PPI | ~ 405 PPI |
| Screen to Body Ratio | ~ 83.7% |
| Glass Type | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Features | Reading Mode 3.0, 360° Light Perception |
| Notch | Yes, Punch Hole |
| RAM | 4 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB |
| Storage Type | UFS 2.2 |
| Card Slot | Yes, upto 512 GB |
| GPRS | Yes |
| EDGE | Yes |
| 3G | Yes |
| 4G | Yes |
| 5G | Yes |
| VoLTE | Yes, Dual Stand-By |
| Wifi | Yes, with wifi-hotspot |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v5.1, A2DP, LE |
| USB | Yes, USB-C v2.0 |
| USB Features | USB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging |
| IR Blaster | Yes |
| GPS | Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes, Side |
| Face Unlock | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Electronic Compass, Ambient Light Sensor, Distance Sensor |
| 3.5mm Headphone Jack | Yes |
| Rear Camera | 48 MP ƒ/1.79 (Wide Angle) 2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) Macro 2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) |
| Auto Focus | Yes |
| Features | Super Night View, Magic Sky 3.0, HDR, 10x Digital Zoom, Panorama Mode, AI Camera 5.0, AI Beauty, Portrait Mode, Film Ratio |
| Video Recording | 4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD |
| Flash | Yes, Dual LED |
| Front Camera | 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle) Punch Hole, Screen Flash |
| Front Video Recording | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD |
| Front Camera Features | AI Beauty, Portrait Mode, Movie Ratio, HDR, Countdown |
| OS | Android v11 |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 700 5G |
| CPU | 2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor |
| Core Details | 4x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55 |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Java | No |
| Browser | Yes, supports HTML5 |
| Yes | |
| Music | MP3, FLAC, APE, M4A |
| Video | MP4, M4V, MKV, AVI |
| FM Radio | No |
| Document Reader | Yes |
| Type | Non-Removable Battery |
| Size | 5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery |
| Fast Charging | Yes, 18W Fast Charging |























How much is battery capacity of Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G?
The battery capacity of Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G is 5000mAh.
Your right