Poco Pad C1 vs Huawei MatePad SE 11
Here you can compare Poco Pad C1 and Huawei MatePad SE 11. Comparing Poco Pad C1 vs Huawei MatePad SE 11 on Smartprix enables you to check their respective specs scores and unique features. It would potentially help you understand how Poco Pad C1 stands against Huawei MatePad SE 11 and which one should you buy The current lowest price found for Poco Pad C1 is ₹29,990 and for Huawei MatePad SE 11 is ₹24,990. The details of both of these products were last updated on Oct 16, 2026.
| Specification | Poco Pad C1 | Huawei MatePad SE 11 |
|---|---|---|
| CPU | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 4 GB |
| OS | Android v16 | HarmonyOS v2.0 |
| Internal Memory | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Battery | 7600 mAh | 7700 mAh |
| Price | ₹29,990 | ₹24,990 |
- Like
- Comment
- Share
Overview
| Specs Score | 53 / 100 Better Specs | 49 / 100 |
| Display Size | 9.7 in | 11 in Bigger Display |
| Display Resolution | 1280 x 2048 pixels Better Resolution | 1200 x 1920 pixels |
| RAM | 6 GB More RAM | 4 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB More Storage | 64 GB |
| Weight | 406 g Lighter | 475 g |
| Thickness | 7.4 mm | 6.9 mm Slimmer |
| Unique Features | No | Reverse Charging |
General
| Sim Type | No Sim Supported, No Sim Supported | No Sim Supported, No Sim Supported |
| Dual Sim | No | No |
| Release Date | June 09, 2024 |
Design
| Dimensions | 226.51 x 147.97 x 7.4 mm | 163.8 x 252.3 x 6.9 mm |
| Weight | 406 g | 475 g |
| Colors | Blue | Grey | Nebula Gray, Crystal Blue |
Display
| Type | Color | Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) |
| Touch | Yes, 180 Hz Touch Sampling Rate | Yes |
| Size | 9.7 inches, 1280 x 2048 pixels, 120 Hz | 11 inches, 1200 x 1920 pixels |
| Aspect Ratio | 16:10 | 16:10 |
| PPI | ~ 249 PPI | ~ 206 PPI |
| Screen to Body Ratio | ~ 84.7% | ~ 84.9% |
| Brightness | 500 nits (typ), 600 nits (Outdoor mode) | |
| Features | TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Software Solution) Certified, TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified, TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified |
Memory
| RAM | 6 GB | 4 GB |
| RAM Type | LPDDR4X | |
| Storage | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage Type | UFS 2.2 | |
| Card Slot | Yes | Yes |
Connectivity
| 3G | No | No |
| Wifi | Yes, with wifi-hotspot | Yes, with wifi-hotspot |
| Wifi Version | Wi-Fi 5 | |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v5.0, SBC / AAC / APTX | Yes, v5.1 |
| USB | Yes, USB-C | Yes, USB-C v2.0 |
Extra
| GPS | Yes | |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | |
| 3.5mm Headphone Jack | Yes | Yes |
Camera
| Rear Camera | 8 MP | 8 MP ƒ/2 |
| Auto Focus | Yes | |
| Features | Panorama | |
| Video Recording | Yes | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD |
| Front Camera | 5 MP | 5 MP ƒ/2.2 |
| Front Video Recording | 720p @ 30 fps HD |
Technical
| OS | Android v16 | HarmonyOS v2.0 |
| Custom UI | HyperOS 3 | |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen 2 | |
| Java | No | No |
| Browser | Yes | Yes |
Multimedia
| Yes | Yes | |
| Music | Yes | Yes |
| Video | Yes | Yes |
| FM Radio | No | No |
| Document Reader | Yes | Yes |
Battery
| Type | Non-Removable Battery | Non-Removable Battery |
| Size | 7600 mAh | 7700 mAh |
| Fast Charging | Yes, 18W | Yes, 22.5 |
| Reverse Charging | Yes, 5W |
Discuss
Related News
OPPO Teases New Tablet and Enco X4 for IndiaOPPO has teased a new tablet and the Enco X4 for India, with both products now listed as “Coming Soon.” The company has not revealed the tablet’s name yet, but the teaser and its recent BIS listing point towa…
Upcoming Smartphone Launches In India (August 2026): Google Pixel 11 Series, Poco M8 Power, Redmi Note 17, And OthersIf I were to summarize the upcoming smartphone launches in India in August 2026, it goes premium at the top and battery-focused at the bottom. Google’s Pixel 11 series is the undisputed headline launch of the…
ASUS Pad T3201 Launched in India With Tandem OLED Display for Rs 45,990: Check SpecificationsASUS has launched the Pad T3201 in India, marking its return to the country’s tablet market. The tablet is priced at ₹45,990 for the 8GB + 128GB variant, while the 8GB + 256GB model costs ₹49,990. The Pad T32…
The 11 Best 1.5 Ton ACs in India (2026): Compared and RankedIf you want the best 1.5-ton AC in India for 2026, you’re in the right place. Just six months ago, you had to choose between efficiency and features if your budget was under ₹50,000. A high ISEER meant fewer …

















