Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 vs Huawei MatePad 11.5

Here you can compare Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 and Huawei MatePad 11.5. Comparing Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 vs Huawei MatePad 11.5 on Smartprix enables you to check their respective specs scores and unique features. It would potentially help you understand how Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 stands against Huawei MatePad 11.5 and which one should you buy The current lowest price found for Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 is ₹18,499 and for Huawei MatePad 11.5 is ₹26,999. The details of both of these products were last updated on Oct 17, 2026.

SpecificationLenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7Huawei MatePad 11.5
Internal Memory128 GB128 GB
Rear Camera8 MP (Main)13 MP
Display12.7 inches, 2944 x 1840 pixels, 144 Hz11.5 inches, 1440 x 2200 pixels, 120 Hz
OSAndroid v13Harmony OS v3.1
RAM8 GB6 GB
Price₹18,499₹26,999
Read More
Add Product
Add Product
vs
Add Product
Add Product
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share

Overview

Specs Score77 / 100
Better Specs
53 / 100
Sim CountSingle Sim
More Sim Slots
Display Size12.7 in
Bigger Display
11.5 in
Display Resolution2944 x 1840 pixels
Better Resolution
1440 x 2200 pixels
Screen To Body Ratio~ 126.8%
Less Bezels
~ 84.8%
RAM8 GB
More RAM
6 GB
CPU Clock Speed3.2 GHz
Faster Clock Speed
2.4 GHz
Rear Camera8 MP13 MP
Better Camera Resolution
Front Camera13 MP
Better Front Camera Resolution
8 MP
Weight615 g499 g
Lighter
Thickness6.9 mm
Slimmer
Battery10200 mAh
Bigger Battery
7700 mAh
Unique Features
4G
5G
Memory Card Support
No
No
No

General

Country of OriginChina
ModelXiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7MatePad 11.5
Sim TypeSingle Sim, GSM
Dual SimNo
Sim SizeNano SIM
Device TypeTabletTablet
Release DateJuly 13, C 2023
Voice CallYesNo

Design

Dimensions176.8 x 260.9 x 6.9 mm
Weight615 g499 g
ColorsPigeon Gray and Xizi GreenSpace Gray

Display

TypeColor IPS ScreenColor LCD Screen (16M Colors)
TouchYesYes
Size12.7 inches, 2944 x 1840 pixels, 144 Hz11.5 inches, 1440 x 2200 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio16:10
PPI~ 240 PPI~ 229 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 126.8%~ 84.8%
Features400 nits Peak Brightness, HDR10 and Dolby Vision Support
NotchNo
Foldable DisplayNo
Dual DisplayNo

Memory

RAM8 GB6 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 3.1
Card SlotYes, upto 1 TB

Connectivity

GPRSYesNo
EDGEYesNo
3GYesNo
4GYesNo
5GYes
VoLTEYes
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspotYes, with wifi-hotspot
Wifi VersionWiFi 6
BluetoothYes, v5.2Yes
USBYes, USB-CYes, USB-C
USB FeaturesUSB Charging

Extra

Face UnlockYes
SensorsAccelerometer
3.5mm Headphone JackNo
Extra FeaturesDual-Mic Noise Reduction, Quad JBL-Tuned Speaker System

Camera

Rear Camera8 MP (Main)13 MP
Auto FocusYesYes
Video RecordingYes1080p @ 30 fps FHD
FlashYes, LED
Front Camera13 MP (Ultra Wide)8 MP (Ultra Wide)
105˚
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD

Technical

OSAndroid v13Harmony OS v3.1
Custom UIZUI 15
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 870Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen1
CPU3.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details1 x 3.2 GHz Kryo 585 & 3 x 2.42 GHz Kryo 585 & 4 x 1.80 GHz Kryo 5851x Cortex-A710@2.4GHz & 3x Cortex-A710@2.36GHz& 4x Cortex-A510@1.8 GHz
GPUAdreno 650Adreno 644
JavaNoNo
BrowserYes

Multimedia

EmailYesYes
MusicYesYes
VideoYesYes
FM RadioNoNo
Document ReaderYesYes

Battery

TypeNon-Removable BatteryNon-Removable Battery
Size10200 mAh, Li-ion Battery7700 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 20WYes, 22.5W

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageOPPO Teases New Tablet and Enco X4 for India

OPPO has teased a new tablet and the Enco X4 for India, with both products now listed as “Coming Soon.” The company has not revealed the tablet’s name yet, but the teaser and its recent BIS listing point towa…

ImageOnePlus Pad 4 Launched in India with Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 and 13,380 mAh Battery for ₹59,999

OnePlus has officially launched the OnePlus Pad 4 in India today, April 30, 2026. The tablet is now available through OnePlus’ official store, Flipkart, and Amazon India, with a focus on performance, large-sc…

ImageASUS Pad T3201 Launched in India With Tandem OLED Display for Rs 45,990: Check Specifications

ASUS has launched the Pad T3201 in India, marking its return to the country’s tablet market. The tablet is priced at ₹45,990 for the 8GB + 128GB variant, while the 8GB + 256GB model costs ₹49,990. The Pad T32…

Image10 Panchayat like Web Series to Watch on Netflix & Amazon Prime Video

The eagerly awaited third season of Panchayat premiered on Amazon Prime Video on May 28, 2024. Renowned for its relatable narrative, powerful performances, and memorable quotes, Panchayat has won the affectio…

Related Tablets