Vivo T4 5G vs Motorola Moto G4
Here you can compare Vivo T4 5G and Motorola Moto G4. Comparing Vivo T4 5G vs Motorola Moto G4 on Smartprix enables you to check their respective specs scores and unique features. It would potentially help you understand how Vivo T4 5G stands against Motorola Moto G4 and which one should you buy The current lowest price found for Vivo T4 5G is ₹24,999 and for Motorola Moto G4 is ₹6,399. The details of both of these products were last updated on Sep 04, 2026.
| Specification | Vivo T4 5G | Motorola Moto G4 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77 inches, 1080 x 2392 pixels, 120 Hz | 5.5 inches, 1080 x 1920 pixels |
| RAM | 8 GB | 2 GB |
| Rear Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle) 2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) | 13 MP |
| OS | Android v15 | Android v6.0 (Marshmallow) |
| Internal Memory | 128 GB | 16 GB |
| Price | ₹24,999 | ₹6,399 |
- Like
- Comment
- Share
Overview
| Specs Score | 66 / 100 Better Specs | 34 / 100 |
| Display Size | 6.77 in Bigger Display | 5.5 in |
| Display Resolution | 1080 x 2392 pixels Better Resolution | 1080 x 1920 pixels |
| Screen To Body Ratio | ~ 84.1% Less Bezels | |
| RAM | 8 GB More RAM | 2 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB More Storage | 16 GB |
| CPU Clock Speed | 2.5 GHz Faster Clock Speed | 1.5 GHz |
| Rear Camera | 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Better Camera Resolution | 13 MP |
| Front Camera | 32 MP Better Front Camera Resolution | 5 MP |
| Weight | 199 g Lighter | |
| Thickness | 7.89 mm Slimmer | |
| Battery | 7300 mAh Bigger Battery | 3000 mAh |
| Unique Features | Fingerprint Sensor 5G Fast Charging No No No Reverse Charging IR Blaster | No No No 3.5mm Audio Jack FM Radio Memory Card Support No No |
General
| Model | V2502 | |
| Sim Type | Dual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot) | Dual Sim, GSM+GSM |
| Dual Sim | Yes | Yes |
| Sim Size | Nano+Nano SIM | Micro SIM |
| SAR | 0.99 W/kg (Head) 0.87 W/kg (Body) | |
| Device Type | Smartphone | Smartphone |
| OS Updates | 2 years | |
| Security Updates | 3 years | |
| Release Date | April 22, 2025 | May, 2016 |
| In The Box | Handset, Quick Start Guide, USB Cable, 90W Charger, Eject Tool, Phone Case, Protective Film, Warranty Card |
Design
| Dimensions | 76.4 x 163.4 x 7.89 mm | |
| Weight | 199 g | |
| Colors | Emerald Blaze, Phantom Grey |
Display
| Type | Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) | Color IPS Screen |
| Touch | Yes | Yes |
| Size | 6.77 inches, 1080 x 2392 pixels, 120 Hz | 5.5 inches, 1080 x 1920 pixels |
| Aspect Ratio | 20.5:9 | 16:9 |
| PPI | ~ 388 PPI | ~ 401 PPI |
| Screen to Body Ratio | ~ 84.1% | |
| Brightness | 5000 nits Local Peak Brightness, 1300 nit (HBM) | |
| Color Gamut | P3 Wide Color Gamut | |
| Features | SGS Certification Low Blue Light | Corning Gorilla Glass v4 Screen Protection |
| Notch | Yes, Punch Hole | |
| Curved Display | Yes |
Memory
| RAM | 8 GB | 2 GB |
| RAM Type | LPDDR4X | |
| Expandable RAM | Upto 8 GB Extra Virtual RAM | |
| Storage | 128 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage Type | UFS 2.2 | |
| Card Slot | No | Yes, upto 128 GB |
Connectivity
| GPRS | Yes | Yes |
| EDGE | Yes | Yes |
| 3G | Yes | Yes |
| 4G | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | |
| 5G Bands | n1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n38/n40/n41/n77/n78 | |
| VoLTE | Yes, Dual Stand-By | Yes |
| Wifi | Yes, with wifi-hotspot | Yes, with wifi-hotspot |
| Wifi Version | Supports 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz | |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v5.2, A2DP, LE, aptX HD | Yes, v4.1 |
| USB | Yes, USB-C v2.0 | Yes, microUSB v2.0 |
| USB Features | USB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging | |
| IR Blaster | Yes |
Performance
| AnTuTu Score | 822,705 (Total) | |
| AnTuTu Storage Score | 57,557 | |
| Geekbench Score | 3,122 (Multi Core) (v6) 1,143 (Single Core) 3,361 (OpenCL) 4,464 (Vulkan) | |
| 3DMark Score | 1,050 (Wild Life Extreme) (6.29 FPS) |
Extra
| GPS | GPS, BEIDOU, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, GNSS | Yes, with A-GPS Support |
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes, In Display | No |
| Face Unlock | Yes | |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, E-compass, Gyroscope | Accelerometer, Compass |
| 3.5mm Headphone Jack | Yes | |
| Gaming Features | 4D Game Vibration13 | |
| AI Features | AI Erase, AI Photo Enhance, Live Text, AI Note Assistant, Super Documents, and Circle to Search | |
| Splash Resistant | Yes | |
| IP Rating | IP65 | |
| Dust Resistant | Yes | |
| Extra Features | Military Grade Durability, Ultra Game Mode, AI Game Voice Changer, Flagship-level Game-Eye Protection, and Precise Wet-Hand Touch Control, Super Battery Saver, Bypass Charging, 4D Game Vibration |
Camera
| Rear Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle) 2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) | 13 MP |
| Camera Sensor | Sony IMX882 AI Camera | |
| OIS | Yes | |
| Auto Focus | Yes | Yes |
| Features | Photo, Night, Portrait, Video, Slo-Mo, Timelapse, Pro, Pano, Ultra HD Document, 50MP, Supermoon | Image stabilizer, Face detection, Touch to focus |
| Video Recording | 1080p, 4K @ 30 fps UHD | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD |
| Flash | Yes, LED | Yes, LED |
| Front Camera | 32 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle) Punch Hole | 5 MP |
| Front Video Recording | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 4K @ 30 fps UHD |
Technical
| OS | Android v15 | Android v6.0 (Marshmallow) |
| Custom UI | Funtouch OS 15 | |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon MSM8937 |
| CPU | 2.5 GHz, Octa Core Processor | 1.5 GHz, Octa Core Processor |
| Core Details | 1x Cortex-A720@2.5 GHz& 3x Cortex-A720@2.4 GHz& 4x Cortex-A520@1.8 GHz | |
| Fabrication Node | 4nm | |
| GPU | Adreno 725 | |
| Java | No | Yes, via 3rd party |
| Browser | Yes |
Multimedia
| Yes | ||
| Music | WAV, MP3, MP2, MIDI, Vorbis, APE, FLAC | |
| Video | MP4, 3GP, MKV, FLV | |
| FM Radio | No | Yes |
| Speaker Type | Mono | |
| Document Reader | Yes |
Battery
| Type | Non-Removable Battery | Non-Removable Battery |
| Size | 7300 mAh, Silicon-Carbon Anode Technology | 3000 mAh, Li-ion Battery |
| Fast Charging | Yes, 90W Superfast Flash Charge | |
| Reverse Charging | Yes | |
| Bypass Charging | Yes |
Discuss
Related News
Best All-Rounder Phones Under ₹30,000 in India Right Now (August 2026)Quick Verdict: The Motorola Edge 70 Fusion is the best all-rounder phone under ₹30,000 for most buyers this month. It combines the strongest chipset in this group, the most dependable battery life, and camera…
Moto Edge 70 Max vs. vivo X200T: Which Is The Better ₹60,000 Premium Mid-Range Android Phone?Motorola’s Edge 70 Max arrived on July 15 with one of the most ambitious battery-and-display combinations the company has ever put into an India-focused phone. It also comes with the segment’s first Qi 2.2 wi…
Vivo’s T5x 5G Gets A Fusion Red Paint Job: Everything Else Stays The SameVivo is changing how the T5x 5G (review) looks. The company has introduced a Fusion Red colorway for the smartphone in India, joining the Cyber Green and Star Silver options the phone arrived with back in Mar…
Sonos 27 Update Brings ChatGPT and Custom AI To Your SpeakersSonos wants to put its 2024 software problems behind it. With Sonos 27, the company is shifting from a closed system to an open platform. Sonos is also rolling out two new flagship products: the Beam Ultra so…




















