Triumph Speed T4 vs Royal Enfield Hunter 350
Here you can compare Triumph Speed T4 and Royal Enfield Hunter 350. Comparing Triumph Speed T4 vs Royal Enfield Hunter 350 on Smartprix enables you to check their respective specs scores and unique features. It would potentially help you understand how Triumph Speed T4 stands against Royal Enfield Hunter 350 and which one should you buy The current lowest price found for Triumph Speed T4 is ₹1,99,000 and for Royal Enfield Hunter 350 is ₹1,49,900 - ₹1,81,750. The details of both of these products were last updated on Nov 06, 2026.
| Specification | Triumph Speed T4 | Royal Enfield Hunter 350 |
|---|---|---|
| Connected Tech | No | No |
| Ground Clearance | 160 mm | |
| Engine Power | 30.58 bhp @ 7000rpm | 20.2 bhp @ 6100rpm |
| Engine Displacement | 398.15 cc | 349 cc |
| Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS) | ||
| Price | ₹1,99,000 | ₹1,49,900 - ₹1,81,750 |
- Like
- Comment
- Share
Overview
| Specs Score | 42 / 100 Better Specs | 38 / 100 |
General
| Model | Speed T4 | Hunter 350 |
| Type | Cafe Racer | Cafe Racer |
| Colors | Metallic White, Phantom Black, Cocktail Red Wine, Baja Orange | Rebel Blue, London Red, Tokyo Black, Rio White, Dapper Grey, Factory Black |
| Automotive Battery Details | 12V 8.0 Ah | |
| Warranty Details | 3 years, Unlimited Kms | 3 years, Unlimited Kms |
Engine and Transmission Details
| Engine Type | Liquid-Cooled, 4 valve, DOHC | Single Cylinder, 4 stroke, SOHC Engine |
| Engine Displacement | 398.15 cc | 349 cc |
| Cylinders | 1 | 1 |
| Valves/Cylinder | 4 | 2 |
| Valve Configuration | DOHC | SOHC |
| Maximum Power | 30.58 bhp @ 7000rpm | 20.2 bhp @ 6100rpm |
| Maximum Torque | 36 Nm @ 5000rpm | 27 Nm @ 4000rpm |
| Transmission Type | Manual | Manual |
| Fuel Supply System | Bosch Electronic Fuel Injection with Manual Throttle Control | Electronic Fuel Injection |
| Start Type | Self | |
| Cooling System | Liquid Cooled | Air Cooled |
| Bore | 89 mm | 72 mm |
| Stroke | 64 mm | 85.8 mm |
| Compression Ratio | 12:1 | 9.5:1 |
| Gear Box | 6 Speed Manual Gear Box | 5 Speed Manual Gear Box |
| Drive Type | Chain Drive | Chain Drive |
| Clutch Type | Wet Multiplate | |
| Air Filter Type | Paper | |
| Exhaust System | Steel Twin-skin Header System with Powder Coated Pipe and Silencer | |
| Throttle Control | Yes |
Performance Details
| Top Speed | 114 km/h | |
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 13 L | 13 L |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Emission Norm Compliance | Bharat Stage VI Phase 2 (BS VI 2.0) | Bharat Stage VI Phase 2 (BS VI 2.0) |
Suspension and Braking Details
| Front Suspension | 43mm Telescopic Fork | Telescopic Forks 41mm |
| Rear Suspension | Gas Monoshock RSU with External Reservoir and Preload Adjustment | Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers with 6 Step Adjustable Preload |
| Shock Absorbers Type | Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers with 6 Step Adjustable Preload | |
| Brake Type | Disc (Front), Disc (Rear) | Disc (Front), Disc (Rear) |
| Brake Size | 300 mm (Front), 230 mm (Rear) | 300 mm (Front), 270 mm (Rear) |
| Rake Angle | 24.8 ° | |
| Trail | 96.4 mm | |
| Caliper Front | Four-piston Radial Caliper | Twin Piston Floating Caliper |
| Caliper Rear | Floating Caliper | Single Piston Floating Caliper |
| Frame Details | Hybrid Spine/perimeter, Tubular Steel, Bolt-on Rear Subframe | Twin Downtube Spin Frame |
Body Design Details
| Kerb Weight | 181 kg | |
| Length | 2055 mm | |
| Width | 827 mm | 810 mm |
| Height | 1098 mm | 1070 mm |
| Load Carrying Capacity | 182 kg | |
| Ground Clearance | 160 mm | |
| Wheel Base | 1406 mm | 1370 mm |
| Seating Capacity | 2 Seater | 2 Seater |
| Seat Height | 806 mm | 790 mm |
| Wheel Design | Alloy Wheel | Alloy Wheel |
| Tyre Type | Tubeless | |
| Tyre Size Front | 110/70-17 | 110/70-17" 54P |
| Tyre Size Rear | 140/70-17 | 140/70 - 17'' - 66P |
| Wheel Size Front | 17 x 3 in | |
| Wheel Size Rear | 17 x 4 in | |
| Wheel Travel | 140 mm (Front), 120 mm (Rear) |
Comfort and Convenience Details
| USB Charging Port | Yes | |
| Side Stand | Yes | Yes |
| Passenger Footrest | Yes | Yes |
| Passenger Grab Handle | Yes | Yes |
Safety Features
| Anti Lock Braking System (ABS) | Yes, Dual Channel | Yes, Dual Channel |
| Side Stand Indicator | Yes | Yes |
| Side Stand Cut Off Switch | Yes | |
| Kill Switch | Yes | Yes |
Lights and Indicators
| Headlamps | LED Headlamps | LED Headlamps |
| Daytime Running Lights (DRLs) | Yes, LED DRLs | |
| Tail Lights | LED | LED |
| Brake Lights | LED | LED |
| Gear Position Indicator | Yes | |
| Tachometer | Digital | Digital |
| Speedometer | Analog | Analog |
| Fuel Meter | Digital | Digital |
| Odometer | Digital | Digital |
| Tripmeter | Yes | Yes |
| Turn Indicator Type | LED | Halogen |
| Fuel Consumption Indicator | Yes | |
| Pass Light | Yes | Yes |
| Clock | Yes | Yes |
| Distance To Empty Indicator | Yes |
Instrument Cluster Details
| Instrument Cluster | Semi Digital | Semi Digital |
| Display Type | LCD | |
| Touch Screen | No |
Connected Technology
| Connected Tech | No | No |
Discuss
Related News
Triumph Tiger 1200 Unveiled, Coming to India In March 2027 – All You Need To KnowTriumph has finally taken the wraps off its Tiger 1200 motorcycle, which brings several important changes to the bike. The Triumph Tiger 1200 will be offered in four variants globally – the GT Pro, GT Explore…
Samsung Announces UFS 5.0 Storage With Up to 10.8GB/s Speeds, Mass Production Set for Late 2026Samsung Electronics has officially announced its next-generation UFS 5.0 storage solution, bringing substantial improvements in performance and power efficiency as smartphone makers prepare for increasingly d…
Skoda Slavia Facelift To Launch on October 6 With New 8-Speed Automatic GearboxSedan fans in India rejoice as Skoda’s Slavia is about to get a facelift soon. In other words, the sedan will look sharper and feel more premium inside, though those changes could come with a slight price rev…
SanDisk’s Extreme Portable SSD Costs ₹29,599 In India And Reads At Up to 2,000MB/sSanDisk India has launched two new types of portable SSDs in the country. They include the SanDisk Portable and the SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD. While the former is the more affordable of the two, the latter…

















