LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
  • LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
  • LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
  • LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
  • LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
  • LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor
  • LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor

LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor

4.5/598 ratings
₹41,999  •  Coming Soon  •  By LG

LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor is an upcoming 26.5 in Monitor. It has a 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD) resolution and a 280 Hz refresh rate. It has a 0.03 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include 2 x HDMI, 1 x DisplayPort v1.4 and Headphone Jack.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This is an Upcoming Monitor.
LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD … is expected to launch soon.
Set an Alert to know when it launches.
₹41,999
SearchExpected Price
LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor expected price in India is ₹41,999.

Features

  • 26.5 in Display
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
  • 1.07 B Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1500000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x Display Port v1.4
  • 2 x HDMI
  • 3 Year Warranty
UPCOMING

LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 45.3 mmSlim
  • 4.8 kgAverage
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • OLED Panel
  • 26.5 inchesSmall
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)Average
  • 0.03 ms Response Time
  • 280 Hz Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro
Connectivity
  • 3 x USB 3.0
  • 2 x HDMI, 1 x Display Port v1.4

User Reviews

4.5
98 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageBenQ MOBIUZ EX271QZ Launched in India: 27-inch QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor at ₹84,998

BenQ India has launched a gaming monitor: the MOBIUZ EX271QZ. It’s a 27-inch QHD monitor built on a QD-OLED panel that offers 500Hz of refresh rate. Priced at ₹84,998, the display is primarily aimed at compet…

ImageXiaomi QLED X Pro 75 TV Review: A 75-Inch Home Theatre Experience Without the Premium Price

Buying a 75-inch TV in India was once a major financial decision, with brands like Sony Bravia, Samsung QLED, and LG QNED pricing their large-format TVs above Rs 1.5 lakh. The 75-inch television was seen as a…

ImageLG India Bets Big on Affordable-Premium and High-End Appliances With Its 2026 Home Range Launch

LG Electronics India has rolled out its 2026 home appliances lineup, which spans a wide range of products. The portfolio consists of the country’s first French Door refrigerator with an auto ice maker in the …

ImageLG’s New Smart Home Gear Is Built For Apple

LG Electronics has launched a new set of smart home accessories built for Apple’s HomeKit. The lineup covers indoor and outdoor cameras, a video doorbell, a smart deadbolt lock, a smart thermostat, and a temp…

ImageYour Next Phone’s Main Camera May See Better in the Dark, Thanks to Sony’s LYTIA 720

Sony has announced the LYTIA 720, a new 50MP sensor that takes after the LYTIA 700 (as well as other iterations like the LYT-710). The sensor promises better low-light performance, plus 4K 60 fps HDR video wi…

LG UltraGear 27GX700A 27 inch Quad HD OLED Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
Model27GX700A
Dimensions605.2 x 351 x 45.3 mm
Depth with Stand249.1 mm
Height with Stand579.3 mm
Weight4.8 kg
Weight with Stand9 kg
Panel TypeOLED
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size26.5 inches
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenNo
FeaturesHDR 10, VESA DisplayHDR True Black 500,
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
Max Refresh Rate280 Hz
Contrast Ratio1500000:1
Response Time0.03 ms
Brightness300 cd/m² (Min), 335 cd/m² (Typ)
Adaptive SyncYes, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro
Number of Colors1.07 B
Color Gamut99.5% DCI-P3
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB Ports3 x USB 3.0
USB Port Details1 x USB 3.0 Type-B (Upstream), 2 x USB 3.0 Type-A (Downstream)
Headphone JackYes
Display Port1 x Display Port v1.4
HDMI2 x HDMI Port
Extra
Other FeaturesAuto Input Switch, FPS Counter, Black Stabilizer, Hexagon Lighting, Auto Input Switch, Dynamic Action Sync
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.