Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor
Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor
Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor
Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor

Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor

4.5/5576 ratings
₹60,163  •  Out Of Stock  •  By Asus

Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor is a 24.5 in TN LED Monitor. It has a 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD) resolution and a 240 Hz refresh rate. It has a 1 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include 1 x HDMI v1.4, 1 x DisplayPort v1.2, Anti-Glare and Headphone Jack.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This Monitor is Out of Stock.
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.
₹60,163
Search
Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor price in India is ₹60,163. The price last changed on 26 Jul 2023. The lowest price is available at Amazon.

Features

  • 24.5 in Display
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)
  • 16.7 M Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x Display Port v1.2
  • 1 x HDMI v1.4
  • Anti Glare
OUT OF STOCK

Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor Specs

General
  • LED Monitor
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 72.5 mmAverage
  • 3.14 kgLight
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • TN Panel
  • 24.5 inchesSmall
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)Bad
  • ~ 89 PPILow
  • 1 ms Response Time
  • 240 Hz Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • Anti Glare
  • NVIDIA G-Sync
Connectivity
  • 1 x HDMI v1.4, 1 x Display Port v1.2

Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor Prices

Price has not changed significantly in 1 month.
₹60,163
FREE Delivery
4-6 Business Days
Search
OUT OF STOCK

User Reviews

4.5
576 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageAsus Puts A Massive 240Hz 4K Mini-LED Screen on the 2026 ROG Strix Scar 18 at Computex

Asus showed off the ROG Strix Scar 18 at Computex 2026, highlighting its top gaming laptop. It runs on up to an Intel Core Ultra 9 290HX Plus processor and an Nvidia GeForce RTX 5090 Laptop GPU, so you get pl…

ImageAsus ROG Zephyrus G14 (2026) Review: With Great Performance-Portability Balance Comes A Great RAMageddon-Induced Price Tag

Finding a laptop that’s genuinely good at both gaming and being carried around all day has always been an arduous task. Thin chassis and powerful GPUs don’t go along well, not without serious thermal compromi…

ImageASUS Opens Pre-Orders for New ROG Zephyrus Duo, Refreshed Zephyrus Lineup, TUF A14 and ProArt PZ14 in India

ASUS has opened pre-orders in India for a range of new gaming and creator laptops under its ROG, TUF, and ProArt brands. The announcement is headlined by the new ROG Zephyrus Duo, a dual-screen flagship lapto…

ImageAsus ROG launches Zephyrus Duo, G14, G16, TUF Gaming A14, and ProArt PZ14 in India

Asus has launched its 2026 gaming laptops in India. The launch also marks 20 years of the ROG brand. The lineup includes five product lines spanning gaming, portability, and creator use cases, all powered by …

ImageWhich LG TV Should You Buy This Diwali 2026? Our Picks by Budget, Room Size and Viewing Habits

LG now sells TVs under different acronyms: NANO 4K UHD AI TV, QNED, QNED evo, OLED, OLED evo & MRGB. Each has its own sub-tier and a model number that looks like a license plate. Somewhere in that lineup is t…

Asus ROG Swift PG258Q 25-inch Full HD Gaming LED Monitor Full Specs

General
ModelROG Swift PG258Q
Dimensions564.1 x 330.6 x 72.5 mm
Depth with Stand253.7 mm
Height with Stand503.7 mm
Weight3.14 kg
Weight with Stand5.6 kg
Panel TypeTN
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size24.5 inches
PPI~ 89 PPI
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenYes
FeaturesFlicker Free, Low Blue Light, Game Visual, HDCP Support
Display TypeLED
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)
Max Refresh Rate240 Hz
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Response Time1 ms
Brightness400 nits
BacklightW-LED
Adaptive SyncYes, NVIDIA G-Sync
Number of Colors16.7 M
Color Gamut100% sRGB
Horizontal Viewing Angle170 °
Vertical Viewing Angle160 °
Connectivity
USB Ports2 x USB Type-A
USB Port Details2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
Headphone JackYes
Display Port1 x Display Port v1.2
HDMI1 x HDMI v1.4 Port
Extra
Sales PackageMonitor, Stand, Power Cord, Power Adapter, DisplayPort Cable, HDMI Cable, USB 3.0 Cable, Warranty Card, Quick Start Guide, Support CD
Stand Tilt-5°~20°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.