Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor

Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor

4.4/591 ratings
₹99,999  •  Coming Soon  •  By Asus

Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor is an upcoming 27 in Monitor. It has a 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD) resolution and a 540 Hz refresh rate. It has a 0.02 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x DisplayPort v2.1 and Headphone Jack.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This is an Upcoming Monitor.
Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch… is expected to launch soon.
Set an Alert to know when it launches.
₹99,999
SearchExpected Price
Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor expected price in India is ₹99,999.

Features

  • 27 in Display
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
  • 1073.7 M Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1,500,000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x Display Port v2.1
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1
  • 3 Year Warranty
UPCOMING

Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • WOLED Monitor
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 63.1 mmSlim
  • 4.54 kgLight
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • OLED Panel
  • 27 inchesAverage
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)Poor
  • 0.02 ms Response Time
  • 540 Hz Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync
Connectivity
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x Display Port v2.1

User Reviews

4.4
91 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageExclusive: ASUS is Bringing the World’s First Dual OLED Gaming Laptop to India

Get ready, Indian gamers and creators. According to trusted industry insider Yogesh Brar, ASUS is gearing up to bring an absolute beast of a machine to the Indian market. Billed as the world’s first dual OLED…

ImageAsus ROG Zephyrus G14 (2026) Review: With Great Performance-Portability Balance Comes A Great RAMageddon-Induced Price Tag

Finding a laptop that’s genuinely good at both gaming and being carried around all day has always been an arduous task. Thin chassis and powerful GPUs don’t go along well, not without serious thermal compromi…

ImageASUS Pad T3201 Launched in India With Tandem OLED Display for Rs 45,990: Check Specifications

ASUS has launched the Pad T3201 in India, marking its return to the country’s tablet market. The tablet is priced at ₹45,990 for the 8GB + 128GB variant, while the 8GB + 256GB model costs ₹49,990. The Pad T32…

ImageASUS Opens Pre-Orders for New ROG Zephyrus Duo, Refreshed Zephyrus Lineup, TUF A14 and ProArt PZ14 in India

ASUS has opened pre-orders in India for a range of new gaming and creator laptops under its ROG, TUF, and ProArt brands. The announcement is headlined by the new ROG Zephyrus Duo, a dual-screen flagship lapto…

ImagePixelBoard Brings Pixel 11’s Rambler Voice Typing to Other Android Phones

Google’s Rambler voice typing feature on the Pixel 11 series can now run on other Android phones, thanks to a modified version of Gboard called PixelBoard. Developed by Akshay Kadam, the project brings Google…

Asus ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
SeriesROG Swift OLED
ModelPG27AQWP-W
Dimensions605.6 x 369.4 x 63.1 mm
Depth with Stand273.5 mm
Height with Stand547.9 mm
Weight4.54 kg
Weight with Stand7.04 kg
Panel TypeOLED
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size27 inches
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenNo
FeaturesFlicker Free, HDR10
Display TypeWOLED
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
Max Refresh Rate540 Hz
Contrast Ratio1,500,000:1
Response Time0.02 ms
Brightness1500 nits (HDR, Peak)
Adaptive SyncYes, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync
Number of Colors1073.7 M
Color Gamut99.5% DCI-P3, 135% sRGB
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB Ports3 x USB Type-A
USB Port Details3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB Type-B
Headphone JackYes
Display Port1 x Display Port v2.1
HDMI2 x HDMI v2.1 Port
Extra
Sales PackageMonitor, Color pre-calibration report, DisplayPort 2.1 (DP80) cable, HDMI Ultra High Speed Cable, Microfiber cloth, Power cord, Quick start guide, ROG pouch, ROG sticker, USB 3.2 cable, VESA mount kit, Warranty Card
Other FeaturesHeight Adjustable, Aura Sync, Swivel & Pivot Support, Extreme Low Motion Blur, VRR Technology, Aspect Control, Shadow Boost
Stand Tilt-5°~20°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.