Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor
  • Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor

Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor

4.4/564 ratings
₹1,93,995  •  Out Of Stock  •  By Asus

Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor is a 31.5 in Monitor. It has a 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD) resolution. It has a 0.3 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include USB-C, 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x DisplayPort v1.4 and Headphone Jack.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This Monitor is Out of Stock.
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.
₹1,93,995
Search
Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor price in India is ₹1,93,995. The price last changed on 1 Oct 2026. The lowest price is available at Amazon.

Features

  • 31.5 in Display
  • 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)
  • 1073.7 M Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1,500,000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x USB Type-C
  • 1 x Display Port v1.4
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1
OUT OF STOCK

Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 71 mmAverage
  • 4.5 kgLight
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • WOLED Panel
  • 31.5 inchesAverage
  • 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)Bad
  • 0.3 ms Response Time
  • 4K@240Hz, FHD@480Hz Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible
Connectivity
  • 1 x USB Type-C
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x Display Port v1.4

Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor Prices

Price has not changed significantly in 1 month.
₹1,93,995
FREE Delivery
4-6 Business Days
Search
  • You pay 19011510 with coupon
OUT OF STOCK

User Reviews

4.4
64 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageAsus Puts A Massive 240Hz 4K Mini-LED Screen on the 2026 ROG Strix Scar 18 at Computex

Asus showed off the ROG Strix Scar 18 at Computex 2026, highlighting its top gaming laptop. It runs on up to an Intel Core Ultra 9 290HX Plus processor and an Nvidia GeForce RTX 5090 Laptop GPU, so you get pl…

ImageAsus ROG Zephyrus G14 (2026) Review: With Great Performance-Portability Balance Comes A Great RAMageddon-Induced Price Tag

Finding a laptop that’s genuinely good at both gaming and being carried around all day has always been an arduous task. Thin chassis and powerful GPUs don’t go along well, not without serious thermal compromi…

ImageASUS Opens Pre-Orders for New ROG Zephyrus Duo, Refreshed Zephyrus Lineup, TUF A14 and ProArt PZ14 in India

ASUS has opened pre-orders in India for a range of new gaming and creator laptops under its ROG, TUF, and ProArt brands. The announcement is headlined by the new ROG Zephyrus Duo, a dual-screen flagship lapto…

ImageAsus ROG launches Zephyrus Duo, G14, G16, TUF Gaming A14, and ProArt PZ14 in India

Asus has launched its 2026 gaming laptops in India. The launch also marks 20 years of the ROG brand. The lineup includes five product lines spanning gaming, portability, and creator use cases, all powered by …

ImageOppo Pad Mini Brings A Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 And 8,000 mAh Battery To An 8.8-inch Tablet

A compact flagship tablet, like an iPad mini, has been virtually nonexistent in the Android market for years. But that’s changing with the launch of the Oppo Pad Mini. It features a matte OLED screen, a flags…

Asus ROG Strix XG32UCWMG 32 inch Ultra HD 4K OLED Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
SeriesROG Strix
ModelXG32UCWMG
Dimensions714 x 430 x 71 mm
Depth with Stand274 mm
Height with Stand579 mm
Weight4.5 kg
Weight with Stand7.3 kg
Panel TypeWOLED
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size31.5 inches
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenNo
FeaturesFlicker free, HDR10, Low Blue Light
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)
Max Refresh Rate4K@240Hz, FHD@480Hz
Contrast Ratio1,500,000:1
Response Time0.3 ms
Brightness1300cd/㎡ (HDR, Peak)
Adaptive SyncYes, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible
Number of Colors1073.7 M
Color Gamut99% DCI-P3
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB Ports1 x USB Type-C, 3 x USB Type-A
USB Port Details1 x USB Type-C (DisplayPort, 15W Power Delivery), 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB Type-B
Headphone JackYes
Display Port1 x Display Port v1.4
HDMI2 x HDMI v2.1 Port
Extra
Sales PackageMonitor, DisplayPort cable, Power cord, Quick start guide, ROG pouch, ROG sticker, Warranty Card
Other FeaturesGamePlus, Game Visual, Extreme Low Motion Blur, ELMB Sync, Shadow Boost, Display Widget, Dual Mode
Stand Tilt-5°~20°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.