





Xiaomi Mi 10i
Xiaomi Mi 10i is a 5G Android 10 Smartphone powered by Qualcomm 750G with 6 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. It has a 6.67 inches IPS LCD display with 120 Hz refresh rate. It features a 108 MP Quad rear camera and a 16 MP front camera. It packs a 4820 mAh Battery with 33W Fast Charging. Notable features include Expandable Storage, 3.5mm Headphone Jack, USB on-the-go and Fingerprint Sensor.
- Compare
- Like
- Comment
- Share
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.

Features
- Dual Sim, 5G, VoLTE, Wi-Fi, IR Blaster
- Snapdragon 750G, Octa Core, 2.2 GHz Processor
- 6 GB RAM, 128 GB inbuilt
- 4820 mAh Battery with 33W Fast Charging
- 6.67 inches, 1080 x 2400 px, 120 Hz Display with Punch Hole
- 108 MP Quad Rear & 16 MP Front Camera
- Memory Card (Hybrid), upto 512 GB
- Android v10
Xiaomi Mi 10i Specs
- Android v10, upgradable to v11Good
- Thickness: 9 mmThick
- 214.5 gHeavy
- Side Fingerprint Sensor
- 6.67 inch, IPS LCD ScreenAverage
- 1080 x 2400 pixelsAverage
- 395 ppiAverage
- Reading mode 3.0, Sunlight Display 3.0, HDR10
- Corning Gorilla Glass 5
- 120 Hz Refresh Rate
- Punch Hole Display
- 108 MP Quad Rear CameraAverage
- 4K @ 30 fps UHD Video Recording
- 16 MP Front CameraAverage
- Samsung HM2
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 750G Chipset
- 2.2 GHz, Octa Core ProcessorSlow
- 6 GB RAMSmall
- 128 GB Inbuilt MemoryAverage
- Memory Card (Hybrid), upto 512 GB
- 4G, 5G, VoLTE
- Bluetooth v5.1, WiFi
- USB-C v2.0
- IR Blaster
- 4820 mAh BatterySmall
- 33W Fast Charging
- Not Water Proof
Xiaomi Mi 10i Prices

- Extra ₹1000 off on Bank of Baroda Credit Card EMI 9 months and above tenure, Min. Txn Value ₹29,990
- Extra ₹1000 off on IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI Txns on a Net Cart Value of ₹29,990 and above
- Extra ₹2000 off on IDFC FIRST Bank Credit Card EMI Txns on a Net Cart Value of ₹49,990 and above
- Extra ₹750 off on OneCard Credit Card Transactions on a Net Cart Value of ₹29,990 and above
- Extra ₹1,250 off on OneCard Credit Card EMI Transactions on a Net Cart Value of ₹29,990 and above
- Extra ₹500 off on OneCard Credit Card Transactions on a Net Cart Value of ₹49,990 and above
- Extra ₹1,000 off on OneCard Credit Card EMI Transactions on a Net Cart Value of ₹49,990 and above
- 5% Cashback on Flipkart Axis Bank Card
- 5 More Offers (+)
Xiaomi Mi 10i Details
Xiaomi Mi 10i comes under the Mi 10-series lineup. Unlike its flagship twins Mi10 and 10 Pro, Xiaomi Mi 10i is a mid-range smartphone with a 6.6-inch 120Hz full HD+ display with a 16MP punch-hole camera. Under the hood, the phone has a Snapdragon 750G Octa-Core processor integrated with 6GB of RAM and 128GB of UFS2.2 storage. Xiaomi Mi 10i runs on the latest Android version 10 and has an on-screen fingerprint sensor. Let’s read more about Xiaomi Mi 10i and see if it is worth buying.
Mi 10i Display and Camera
Mi 10i smartphone brings a 120Hz full HD+ display with a punch-hole notch. It has narrow bezels and chin with more than 84% of screen to body ratio. The smartphone comes fitted with a 6.6-inch display with a resolution of 1080x2400px. It has a pixel density of 395PPI and a layer of Gorilla Glass protects the display from unwanted falls.
Xiaomi Mi 10i smartphone features 108MP quad-rear cameras with Dual-tone flash. It has a 108MP wide camera backed by a 118˚ ultra-wide 8MP camera, and a pair of 2MP’s of a macro camera and a depth sensor. Besides, you can record 4K UHD videos @30fps that offer stable videos. For selfie lovers, there’s a 16MP punch-hole camera that can also record 1080p videos @30fps. The phone is expected to give a decent camera performance.
Mi 10i Performance and Battery
Mi 10i smartphone runs on Android 10 with custom MIUI 12 on top. Under the hood, the phone has Qualcomm’s 5G enabled Snapdragon 750G octa-core processor that ticks at a clock speed of 2.2Ghz. Mi 10i has 6GB of RAM to improve its background performance while Adreno 619 GPU accelerates graphic rendering. Xiaomi Mi 10i comes with an IP53 rating that protects it from dust ingress and water-resistant. Mi 10i has a side-mounted fingerprint sensor for security unlocks.
Xiaomi Mi 10i is backed by a 4,820mAh Li-Po battery and comes with a 33W fast charger out of the box. You may expect a full day of battery life under normal usage of the phone.
Mi 10i Storage and Connectivity
Xiaomi Mi 10i smartphone comes with 128GB UFS2.2 storage. UFS2.2 reads/writes data faster than normal eMMC storage. You use the storage options to fill with apps, games, documents, photos, music, etc.
Mi 10i supports 3G, 4G, 5G(in-selected markets), and features VoLTE that offers HD voice calls and video calls on Jio networks. You get WiFi, Bluetooth 5.1 that offers fast pairing and stable connection, it has a v2.0 Type C port, and an IR blaster that makes your phone compatible with IR devices. For real-time navigation, it has constellations like GPS with dual-band A-GPS, Galileo, QZSS, GNSS, GLONASS.
Xiaomi Mi 10i 5G Review
- 33W fast charging adapter
- 108 MP Quad camera
- 120Hz Adaptive Refresh Rate
- Does not have a dedicated card slot
User Reviews
Discuss
14 Comments
Does Xiaomi Mi 10i support memory card?

Xiaomi Mi 10i comes with hybrid sim slot.

tune toh oneplus le liya....ab kya pooch rah hai

Yeah solt memory 512gb

How much is battery capacity of Xiaomi Mi 10i?

The battery capacity of the Xiaomi Mi 10i is 4820mAh.

Does Xiaomi Mi 10i support fast charging?

Yes, Xiaomi Mi 10i support 33W fast charging.

What would be the price of Xiaomi Mi 10i?

When Xiaomi Mi 10i is launching?

It doesn't support 5g

Phone is good but 5g is not supported..

Over price
Related News
Redmi Note 17 India Launch Set for August 6; Xiaomi Teases 8,000 mAh BatteryXiaomi has confirmed that the Redmi Note 17 will launch in India on August 6, 2026. A dedicated Amazon microsite is now live, confirming the launch date and revealing the first official look at the smartphone…
Xiaomi 17 vs Motorola Edge 70 Pro+: Do You Really Need to Spend ₹42,000 More for the Same Camera System?The Motorola Edge 70 Pro+ costs ₹47,999. The Xiaomi 17 costs ₹89,999, a full ₹42,000 more. Both phones pack a 50MP periscope zoom lens and 4K video recording, but the Motorola Edge 70 Pro+ adds a fourth 50MP …
Honor’s ‘Robot’ Phone Finally Arrives With a Wild 200MP Gimbal CameraAfter months of rumors and intense speculation, Honor has finally pulled the curtain back on its most ambitious smartphone to date: the Honor Robot. Launching first in China, this device is making waves not j…
India is Buying Fewer Phones, and Chinese Brands Are Paying The PriceTL;DR IDC H1 numbers are out and they paint a gloomy picture. India’s smartphone market is shrinking, and some brands are taking a bigger hit, according to the latest IDC report. Shipments dropped 7.9% in the…
Two Weeks With The Galaxy Fold8: Powerful, Pocketable, and Hard to Put DownFoldable phones always made me choose. I could get a big screen for work, but then I had to carry something as bulky as a paperback. If I wanted a phone that fit in my pocket, I got a tiny cover display that …
Xiaomi Mi 10i Videos
Related Mobile Phones
Related Searches
Xiaomi Mi 10i Full Specs
| Model | Mi 10i |
| Sim Type | Dual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot) |
| Dual Sim | Yes |
| Sim Size | Nano SIM |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Release Date | January 05, 2021 |
| Dimensions | 76.8 x 165.38 x 9 mm |
| Weight | 214.5 g |
| Type | Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors) |
| Touch | Yes |
| Size | 6.67 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 120 Hz |
| Aspect Ratio | 20:9 |
| PPI | ~ 395 PPI |
| Screen to Body Ratio | ~ 84.6% |
| Glass Type | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| HDR Support | Yes, HDR10 |
| Features | Reading mode 3.0, Sunlight Display 3.0, HDR10 |
| Notch | Yes, Punch Hole |
| RAM | 6 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB |
| Storage Type | UFS 2.2 |
| Card Slot | Yes, (Hybrid Slot), upto 512 GB |
| GPRS | Yes |
| EDGE | Yes |
| 3G | Yes |
| 4G | Yes |
| 5G | Yes |
| VoLTE | Yes, Dual Stand-By |
| Wifi | Yes, with wifi-hotspot |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v5.1, A2DP, LE |
| USB | Yes, USB-C v2.0 |
| USB Features | USB on-the-go, USB Charging |
| IR Blaster | Yes |
| GPS | Yes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO |
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes, Side |
| Face Unlock | Yes |
| Sensors | Ultra-sound Proximity Sensor, 360° Ambient Light Sensors, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Electronic Compass, Z-axis Linear Vibration Motor |
| 3.5mm Headphone Jack | Yes |
| Water Resistance | No |
| Rear Camera | 108 MP ƒ/1.75 (Wide Angle) 8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) 2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) Macro 2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) |
| Camera Sensor | Samsung HM2 |
| Auto Focus | Yes |
| Features | HDR , AI Scene Detection, Night Mode 2.0, Panorama, Pro Mode, Raw mode, Portrait Mode |
| Video Recording | 4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30/60 fps FHD, 720p @ 30 fps HD |
| Flash | Yes, Dual LED |
| Front Camera | 16 MP ƒ/2.45 (Wide Angle) Punch Hole, Screen Flash |
| Front Video Recording | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 720p @ 120 fps HD |
| OS | Android v10, upgradable to v11 |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 750G |
| CPU | 2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor |
| Core Details | 2x2.2 GHz Kryo 570 & 6x1.8 GHz Kryo 570 |
| GPU | Adreno 619 |
| Java | No |
| Browser | Yes |
| Yes | |
| Music | MP3, FLAC, APE, AAC, OGG, WAV, WMA |
| Video | MP4,MKV,AVI,WMV,WEBM,3GP,ASF,MOV,TS |
| FM Radio | Yes |
| Document Reader | Yes |
| Type | Non-Removable Battery |
| Size | 4820 mAh, Li-Po Battery |
| Fast Charging | Yes, 33W Fast Charging |






























Mi scam after updating MIUI 14
MIUI 13 update Kiya to phone ka camera gya . Socha Naya update ayega to phone thik ho jayega. Par jab MIUI 14 update aaya to phone ki flash light bhi gayi.youtube par problem search kri to dekha ki main hi nahi India ke har kone main mi ke ( MI10) aur uske baad ki series main yeh problem AA Rahi hai aur company Wale apni galti nahi Maan rahe . Don't buy MI phone.