Lenovo Tab M11 vs Motorola Moto Pad 60 Neo
Here you can compare Lenovo Tab M11 and Motorola Moto Pad 60 Neo. Comparing Lenovo Tab M11 vs Motorola Moto Pad 60 Neo on Smartprix enables you to check their respective specs scores and unique features. It would potentially help you understand how Lenovo Tab M11 stands against Motorola Moto Pad 60 Neo and which one should you buy The current lowest price found for Lenovo Tab M11 is ₹17,999 and for Motorola Moto Pad 60 Neo is ₹26,999. The details of both of these products were last updated on Sep 04, 2026.
| Specification | Lenovo Tab M11 | Motorola Moto Pad 60 Neo |
|---|---|---|
| CPU | 2 GHz, Octa Core Processor | 2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor |
| Internal Memory | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Battery | 7040 mAh | 7040 mAh |
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| OS | Android v13 | Android v15 |
| Price | ₹17,999 | ₹26,999 |
- Like
- Comment
- Share
Overview
| Specs Score | 60 / 100 | 66 / 100 Better Specs |
| Display Resolution | 1200 x 1920 pixels | 1600 x 2560 pixels Better Resolution |
| Screen To Body Ratio | ~ 93.6% Less Bezels | ~ 82.9% |
| CPU Clock Speed | 2 GHz | 2.4 GHz Faster Clock Speed |
| Rear Camera | 13 MP Better Camera Resolution | 8 MP |
| Front Camera | 8 MP Better Front Camera Resolution | 5 MP |
| Unique Features | No No | 4G 5G |
General
| Model | Tab M11 | |
| Sim Type | No Sim Supported, No Sim Supported | |
| Dual Sim | No | |
| Sim Size | Nano SIM | |
| Device Type | Tablet | |
| Release Date | January 09, 2024 | September 12, 2025 |
Design
| Dimensions | 225.3 x 166.3 x 7.15 mm | 166.2 x 254.6 x 7 mm |
| Weight | 465 g | 480 g |
| Colors | Luna grey, Seafoam green | Pantone: Bronze Green |
Display
| Type | Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) | Color IPS Screen |
| Touch | Yes | Yes |
| Size | 11 inches, 1200 x 1920 pixels, 90 Hz | 11 inches, 1600 x 2560 pixels, 90 Hz |
| Aspect Ratio | 16:10 | 16:10 |
| PPI | ~ 206 PPI | ~ 274 PPI |
| Screen to Body Ratio | ~ 93.6% | ~ 82.9% |
| Brightness | 500nits | |
| Features | 400 nits Brightness, 72% NTSC | Anti-fingerprint, 72% NTSC |
Memory
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| RAM Type | LPDDR4X | |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Card Slot | Yes, upto 1 TB | Yes, upto 2 TB |
Connectivity
| 3G | No | Yes |
| 4G | Yes | |
| 5G | Yes | |
| Wifi | Yes | Yes, with wifi-hotspot |
| Wifi Version | Wi-Fi 5, 802.11ac 1x1 | |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v5.1 | Yes, v5.2 |
| USB | Yes, USB-C v2.0 | Yes, USB-C v2.0 |
| USB Features | USB on-the-go, USB Charging |
Extra
| GPS | Yes | GPS + GLONASS + Galileo + A-GPS |
| Face Unlock | Yes | |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer, Proximity (accessories only) |
| 3.5mm Headphone Jack | Yes | Yes |
| Splash Resistant | Yes | |
| IP Rating | IP52 | |
| Dust Resistant | Yes | |
| Extra Features | eMMC 5.1, Quad Speakers, Optimized with Dolby Atmos |
Camera
| Rear Camera | 13 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle) | 8 MP (Wide Angle) |
| Auto Focus | Yes | |
| Video Recording | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD | Yes |
| Flash | Yes, LED | |
| Front Camera | 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle) | 5 MP |
| Front Video Recording | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD |
Technical
| OS | Android v13 | Android v15 |
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G88 | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 |
| CPU | 2 GHz, Octa Core Processor | 2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor |
| Core Details | 2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55 | 2X Arm Cortex-A76@2.4GHz & 6X Arm Cortex-A55@2.0GHz |
| Fabrication Node | 6nm | |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Java | No | No |
| Browser | Yes | Yes |
Multimedia
| Yes | Yes | |
| Music | Yes | Yes |
| Video | Yes | Yes |
| FM Radio | No | No |
| Speaker Type | 4 Speakers | |
| Audio Features | Optimized with Dolby Atmos | |
| Document Reader | Yes | Yes |
Battery
| Type | Non-Removable Battery | Non-Removable Battery |
| Size | 7040 mAh | 7040 mAh |
| Fast Charging | Yes, 15W | Yes, 20W |
Discuss
Related News
Motorola Raises Edge 70 Fusion and Edge 60 Fusion Prices by ₹3,000 in IndiaMotorola will raise the prices of its Edge 70 Fusion (review) and Edge 60 Fusion (review) smartphones in India starting August 25, 2026. The company cited rising costs of raw materials and microchips as the r…
Moto Edge 70 Max vs. vivo X200T: Which Is The Better ₹60,000 Premium Mid-Range Android Phone?Motorola’s Edge 70 Max arrived on July 15 with one of the most ambitious battery-and-display combinations the company has ever put into an India-focused phone. It also comes with the segment’s first Qi 2.2 wi…
Motorola Quietly Raises Prices Of Moto G35, G57 Power, And Edge 60 Fusion In IndiaYesterday, we published a news story around the reported price hike of the Nothing Phone (3a) Lite. Now, tipster Sanju Choudhary has revealed details of yet another smartphone price hike in India, this time a…
Qualcomm’s Next Flagship Chip Gets AI-Powered Upscaling To Rival Nvidia’s DLSSAs Qualcomm prepares for its Snapdragon Summit later this month, it has begun announcing key technologies ahead of it. The latest reveal is about something new that improves the overall graphics performance o…















