Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor

Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor

4/556 ratings
₹56,299  •  Out Of Stock  •  By Dell

Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor is a 27 in IPS Monitor. It has a 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD) resolution. It has a 0.5 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include USB-C, 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x DisplayPort v1.4 and Anti-Glare.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This Monitor is Out of Stock.
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.
₹56,299
Search
Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor price in India is ₹56,299. The price last changed on 7 Oct 2026. The lowest price is available at Amazon.

Features

  • 27 in Display
  • 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)
  • 1.07 B Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1,000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x USB Type-C
  • 1 x Display Port v1.4
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1
OUT OF STOCK

Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 67.4 mmAverage
  • 4.75 kgLight
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • IPS Panel
  • 27 inchesAverage
  • 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)Average
  • ~ 163 PPIHigh
  • 0.5 ms Response Time
  • 3840 x 2160 up to 180 Hz (4K mode), 1920 x 1080 up to 360 Hz (FHD mode) Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • Anti Glare
  • NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, VESA AdaptiveSync
Connectivity
  • 1 x USB Type-C
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x Display Port v1.4

Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor Prices

Price has not changed significantly in 1 month.
₹56,299
FREE Delivery
4-6 Business Days
Search
OUT OF STOCK

User Reviews

4
56 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageBenQ MOBIUZ EX271QZ Launched in India: 27-inch QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor at ₹84,998

BenQ India has launched a gaming monitor: the MOBIUZ EX271QZ. It’s a 27-inch QHD monitor built on a QD-OLED panel that offers 500Hz of refresh rate. Priced at ₹84,998, the display is primarily aimed at compet…

ImageDell Alienware 15 Launched In Indiia With AMD Ryzen Processor, RTX 4050, And A ₹1,15,990 Price Tag

Alienware has brought its 15-inch gaming lineup to India for the first time, with the launch of the Alienware 15 powered by AMD Ryzen processors and NVIDIA RTX graphics. If you have been looking at Alienware …

ImageDell Alienware 16X Aurora & Area-51 Series Land In India With RTX 50-Series GPUs And OLED Displays

Dell has brought three of its most powerful gaming laptops to India: the Alienware 16X Aurora, Alienware 16 Area-51, and Alienware 18 Area-51. All of them arrive with NVIDIA’s RTX 50-series laptop GPUs and In…

ImageDell Launches 14S, 16S AI Laptops And Alienware 16 Gaming Rig: Here’s Everything You Need To Know

Dell has introduced two new laptops built around on-device AI, and a new gaming laptop designed to pull Alienware down from its traditionally steep price ladder. Whether you’re a professional who needs a slim…

ImageOppo Enco X4 Launched In India At ₹19,999, With Lossless Audio That Needs A Find X Phone

Whenever a brand calls its TWS earbuds flagship, my eyes twitch. Oppo’s Enco X4 earned a longer look from me, though. It brings a dual-driver design and a new noise-cancellation engine. They also feature the …

Dell Alienware AW2725QF 27 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
ModelAW2725QF
Dimensions611.44 x 361.18 x 67.4 mm
Depth with Stand243.7 mm
Height with Stand518.68 mm
Weight4.75 kg
Weight with Stand7.15 kg
Panel TypeIPS
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size27 inches
PPI~ 163 PPI
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenYes
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)
Max Refresh Rate3840 x 2160 up to 180 Hz (4K mode), 1920 x 1080 up to 360 Hz (FHD mode)
Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Response Time0.5 ms
Brightness400 nits (Typical), 600 nits (HDR Peak)
BacklightEdge LED
Adaptive SyncYes, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, VESA AdaptiveSync
Number of Colors1.07 B
Color Gamut95% DCI-P3
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB Ports1 x USB Type-C, 3 x USB Type-A
USB Port Details2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (Downstream), 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (Downstream, BC1.2 Power Charging), 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-B (Upstream), 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C (Downstream)
Display Port1 x Display Port v1.4
HDMI2 x HDMI v2.1 Port
Extra
Sales PackageAW2725QF Widescreen LED Monitor, Stand, 1 x Power Cable, 1 x DisplayPort- DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 1.80 m, 1 x HDMI 2.1 FRL cable - 1.80 m, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) Upstream Cable (Type A to Type B) - 1.80 m, Alienware Sticker, Quick Start Guide, Safety, Environmental, and Regulatory Information
Other FeaturesHeight Adjustable, Swivel & Pivot Support, Narrow Bezel, Cable Lock Slot, Security Lock, Picture in Picture, Picture by Picture, Dolby Vision
Stand Tilt-5°~21°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.