Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor
Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor
  • Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor
  • Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor

Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor

4.3/591 ratings • 4 reviews
₹7,329  •  Out Of Stock  •  By Asus

Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor is a 23.8 in VA Monitor. It has a 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD) resolution. It has a 5 ms response time. Notable features include HDMI 1.4 and VGA.

  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This Monitor is Out of Stock.
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.
₹7,329
Search
Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor price in India is ₹7,329. The price last changed on 10 Jul 2026. The lowest price is available at Flipkart.

Features

  • 23.8 in Display
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)
  • 16.7 m Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 3000:01 Contrast Ratio
  • HDMI 1.4
  • Plug And Play
  • 3 Year Warranty
OUT OF STOCK

Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor Specs

General
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 99 mmThick
  • 3.7 kgHeavy
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • VA Panel
  • 23.8 inchesSmall
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)Best
  • 0.274 MM
  • 5 ms Response Time
  • 16:09 Aspect Ratio
Connectivity
  • HDMI 1.4, VGA

Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor Prices

Price has not changed significantly in 1 month.
₹7,329
FREE Delivery
2-5 Business Days
Search
OUT OF STOCK

User Reviews

4.3
91 ratings
4 reviews
Positive
3
Mixed
0
Negative
1
User
Flipkart Customer
from Flipkart
2 years ago

Not recommended at all

very bad produict

Read More on Flipkart →
User
Ahmed Syed
from Flipkart
2 years ago

Really Nice

Worth it

Read More on Flipkart →
User
Flipkart Customer
from Flipkart
3 years ago

Terrific

This monitor is very good......go if you want to watch movies......and va panel less consume electricity nobody put review this month...so I review it .....go ....don't care it is not 75hz it's 60hz but really awesome....

Read More on Flipkart →

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageOppo Pad Mini Brings A Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 And 8,000 mAh Battery To An 8.8-inch Tablet

A compact flagship tablet, like an iPad mini, has been virtually nonexistent in the Android market for years. But that’s changing with the launch of the Oppo Pad Mini. It features a matte OLED screen, a flags…

ImageBenQ MOBIUZ EX271QZ Launched in India: 27-inch QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor at ₹84,998

BenQ India has launched a gaming monitor: the MOBIUZ EX271QZ. It’s a 27-inch QHD monitor built on a QD-OLED panel that offers 500Hz of refresh rate. Priced at ₹84,998, the display is primarily aimed at compet…

ImageAsus Puts A Massive 240Hz 4K Mini-LED Screen on the 2026 ROG Strix Scar 18 at Computex

Asus showed off the ROG Strix Scar 18 at Computex 2026, highlighting its top gaming laptop. It runs on up to an Intel Core Ultra 9 290HX Plus processor and an Nvidia GeForce RTX 5090 Laptop GPU, so you get pl…

ImageiQOO Z11 Lite: More Specs Now Official Ahead of July 24 Launch

iQOO has revealed more official details about the Z11 Lite ahead of its July 24 launch in India. The phone succeeds last year’s Z10 Lite and brings upgrades such as a larger battery, faster charging, and a br…

ImageHyundai Bayon FAQs – Price, Engine and Transmission, Features, Everything You Need To Know

Hyundai Bayon is the next big offering from the South Korean giant. The Hyundai Bayon will be launched as an affordable compact SUV from Hyundai, sitting between the Hyundai Venue and the Hyundai Creta in the…

Asus VA249HE 24 inch Full HD Flat Panel Monitor Full Specs

General
SeriesEyecare
Dimensions553 x 392 x 99 mm
Depth with Stand205 mm
Height with Stand396 mm
Weight3.7 kg
Weight with Stand4.9 kg
Panel TypeVA
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size23.8 inches
Aspect Ratio16:09
Anti Glare ScreenNo
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)
Contrast Ratio3000:01
Response Time5 ms
Brightness250 nits (2D)
BacklightLED Backlit Backlight
Number of Colors16.7 m Colors
Connectivity
USB PortsNo USB Port
VGAYes
HDMIHDMI 1.4 Port
Input
SpeakersNo
Extra
Sales Package1 Monitor, HDMI Cable, Power Adapter, Power Cord, Quick Start Guide, VGA Cable, Warranty Card
Other Features23.8 inch Full HD with 178/178 Degree Wide Viewing Angle, 3000:01 Ultra High Contrast and ASCR 100, 000, 000:1, 5ms (GTG) Response Time Ensure Better Image Quality, TUV Certified Eye Features, Blue Light Filter and Flicker Free, HDMI Port for Multimedia and Entertainment Enjoyment
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
Plug and PlayYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.