AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor

AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor

4.6/555 ratings
₹64,999  •  Coming Soon  •  By AOC

AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor is an upcoming 27 in IPS Monitor. It has a 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD) resolution and a 360 Hz refresh rate. It has a 0.3 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include 3 x HDMI v2.0, 1 x DisplayPort v1.4, Anti-Glare, Built-in Speakers and Headphone Jack.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This is an Upcoming Monitor.
AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD… is expected to launch soon.
Set an Alert to know when it launches.
₹64,999
SearchExpected Price
AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor expected price in India is ₹64,999.

Features

  • 27 in Display
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
  • 16.7 M Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x Display Port v1.4
  • 3 x HDMI v2.0
  • Anti Glare
UPCOMING

AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 83 mmAverage
  • 4.14 kgLight
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • IPS Panel
  • 27 inchesAverage
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)Average
  • ~ 108.79 PPILow
  • 0.3 ms Response Time
  • 360 Hz Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • Anti Glare
  • NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible
Connectivity
  • 3 x HDMI v2.0, 1 x Display Port v1.4
  • Speaker Inbuilt

User Reviews

4.6
55 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageInfinix GT 50 Pro India Launch Set for October 27, Flipkart Availability Confirmed

Infinix has confirmed October 27 as the India launch date for the GT 50 Pro. The announcement follows the company’s “Game Together” campaign, which asked fans to click a meter on its India website to unlock t…

ImageBenQ MOBIUZ EX271QZ Launched in India: 27-inch QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor at ₹84,998

BenQ India has launched a gaming monitor: the MOBIUZ EX271QZ. It’s a 27-inch QHD monitor built on a QD-OLED panel that offers 500Hz of refresh rate. Priced at ₹84,998, the display is primarily aimed at compet…

ImageSamsung Galaxy F70 Pro Launched in India: Specs, Pricing and Offers

Samsung has officially launched the Galaxy F70 Pro in India. The phone is now available for pre-order, with sales beginning on August 8, 2026, exclusively via Flipkart and Samsung’s official online store. Gal…

Imagevivo T5 Pro now on sale in India: starts at effective price of ₹27,999

vivo has started sales of the vivo T5 Pro in India from April 21, 2026. The phone is now available through Flipkart, the vivo India online store, and partner retail outlets. It arrives in Glacier Blue and Cos…

ImageOPPO F35 and F35 Pro Launched in India: Price, Specs and Sale Date

OPPO has launched the F35 5G and F35 Pro 5G in India, marking ten years of the F series in the country. Both phones focus on group selfies with 50MP ultra-wide front cameras, while the battery capacity has al…

AOC Agon Pro AG276QSG2 27 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
SeriesAgon Pro
ModelAG276QSG2
Dimensions613.7 x 366.6 x 83 mm
Depth with Stand240 mm
Height with Stand551.9 mm
Weight4.14 kg
Weight with Stand5.64 kg
Panel TypeIPS
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size27 inches
PPI~ 108.79 PPI
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenYes
FeaturesLow Blue Light, HDR 10
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
Max Refresh Rate360 Hz
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Response Time0.3 ms
Brightness450 nits
BacklightW-LED
Adaptive SyncYes, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible
Number of Colors16.7 M
Color Gamut92.8% DCI-P3, 119.7% sRGB
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB Ports2 x USB Type-A
USB Port Details2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB Type-B (Upstream)
Headphone JackYes
Display Port1 x Display Port v1.4
HDMI3 x HDMI v2.0 Port
Input
Speakers2 x 2W
Extra
Sales PackageMonitor, HDMI Cable, DisplayPort Cable, 1x USB-B to A 1.8m Cable, Power Cable
Other FeaturesHeight Adjustable, Swivel & Pivot Support, G-Menu, Low Input Lag, Frame Counter, Motion Blur Reduction, Smart Crosshair
Stand Tilt-3.5°~18.5°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.