AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor
  • AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor

AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor

4.4/5109 ratings
₹9,499  •  Out Of Stock  •  By AOC

AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor is a 23.8 in IPS Monitor. It has a 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD) resolution and a 180 Hz refresh rate. It has a 0.5 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include 1 x HDMI v2.0, 1 x DisplayPort v1.4 and Headphone Jack.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This Monitor is Out of Stock.
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.
₹9,499
Search
AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor price in India is ₹9,499. The price last changed on 2 Aug 2026. The lowest price is available at Flipkart.

Features

  • 23.8 in Display
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)
  • 16.7 M Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x Display Port v1.4
  • 1 x HDMI v2.0
  • 3 Year Warranty
OUT OF STOCK

AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 50.6 mmAverage
  • 2.55 kgLight
  • 3 Year Warranty
Display
  • IPS Panel
  • 23.8 inchesSmall
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)Average
  • 0.5 ms Response Time
  • 180 Hz Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • NVIDIA G-Sync
Connectivity
  • 1 x HDMI v2.0, 1 x Display Port v1.4

AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor Prices

Price has not changed significantly in 1 month.
₹9,499
FREE Delivery
2-5 Business Days
Search
OUT OF STOCK

User Reviews

4.4
109 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageBenQ MOBIUZ EX271QZ Launched in India: 27-inch QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor at ₹84,998

BenQ India has launched a gaming monitor: the MOBIUZ EX271QZ. It’s a 27-inch QHD monitor built on a QD-OLED panel that offers 500Hz of refresh rate. Priced at ₹84,998, the display is primarily aimed at compet…

ImageSamsung’s Android XR Smart Glasses Leak in Full, With 12MP Camera and 9-Hour Battery Life

Samsung’s first Android XR smart glasses have leaked in full, revealing their hardware specifications, battery life, and frame designs from Gentle Monster and Warby Parker. Samsung introduced the glasses at G…

ImageBenQ Launches RD270Q Programming Monitor In India At ₹29,989 With Dedicated Coding Modes

Most monitors are designed for general computing and then marketed toward every use case and every type of user under the sun. BenQ is taking the opposite approach with the RD270Q. It is a monitor built from …

ImageXiaomi QLED X Pro 75 TV Review: A 75-Inch Home Theatre Experience Without the Premium Price

Buying a 75-inch TV in India was once a major financial decision, with brands like Sony Bravia, Samsung QLED, and LG QNED pricing their large-format TVs above Rs 1.5 lakh. The 75-inch television was seen as a…

Image10 Panchayat like Web Series to Watch on Netflix & Amazon Prime Video

The eagerly awaited third season of Panchayat premiered on Amazon Prime Video on May 28, 2024. Renowned for its relatable narrative, powerful performances, and memorable quotes, Panchayat has won the affectio…

AOC 24G4 23.8 inch Full HD Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
Country of OriginChina
Model24G4
Dimensions540 x 325 x 50.6 mm
Depth with Stand239.7 mm
Height with Stand495.1 mm
Weight2.55 kg
Weight with Stand3.96 kg
Panel TypeIPS
Form FactorFlat
Warranty3 years Warranty
Display
Size23.8 inches
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenNo
FeaturesHDR10
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)
Max Refresh Rate180 Hz
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Response Time0.5 ms
Brightness300 cd/m²
Adaptive SyncYes, NVIDIA G-Sync
Number of Colors16.7 M
Color Gamut126% sRGB, 113% NTSC
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB PortsNo USB Port
Headphone JackYes
Display Port1 x Display Port v1.4
HDMI1 x HDMI v2.0 Port
Extra
Stand Tilt-5°~23°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.