iQOO Z10 Lite vs Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB)
Here you can compare iQOO Z10 Lite and Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB). Comparing iQOO Z10 Lite vs Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) on Smartprix enables you to check their respective specs scores and unique features. It would potentially help you understand how iQOO Z10 Lite stands against Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) and which one should you buy The current lowest price found for iQOO Z10 Lite is ₹18,999 and for Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) is ₹9,499. The details of both of these products were last updated on Sep 03, 2026.
| Specification | iQOO Z10 Lite | Lava Bold N1 5G (4GB RAM + 128GB) |
|---|---|---|
| CPU | 2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor | 2.3 GHz, Octa Core Processor |
| Internal Memory | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Display | 6.74 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 90 Hz | 6.75 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 60 Hz |
| Rear Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle) 2 MP ƒ/2.4 | 13 MP (Wide Angle) |
| Battery | 6000 mAh, Li-ion Battery | 5000 mAh |
| Price | ₹18,999 | ₹9,499 |
- Like
- Comment
- Share
Overview
| Specs Score | 52 / 100 Better Specs | 46 / 100 |
| Screen To Body Ratio | ~ 91.9% Less Bezels | ~ 86.6% |
| Rear Camera | 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Better Camera Resolution | 13 MP |
| Battery | 6000 mAh Bigger Battery | 5000 mAh |
| Unique Features | No No Reverse Charging | Water Resistant Memory Card Support No |
General
| Country of Origin | India | |
| Model | Z10 Lite 5G | Bold N1 |
| Sim Type | Dual Sim, GSM+GSM (Hybrid Slot) | Dual Sim, GSM+GSM |
| Dual Sim | Yes | Yes |
| Sim Size | Nano+Nano SIM | Nano+Nano SIM |
| Device Type | Smartphone | Smartphone |
| Security Updates | 3 years | |
| Release Date | June 18, 2025 | September 05, 2025 |
| In The Box | 15W Charger-in-box | Handset, USB Cable Type-C, Charger, SIM Ejector Pin, Back Cover |
Design
| Dimensions | 76.95 x 167.3 x 8.19 mm | 76.6 x 165.9 x 8.2 mm |
| Weight | 202 g | 198 g |
| Bezel less | No | |
| Colors | Cyber Green | Titanium Blue | Royal Blue, Champagne Gold |
Display
| Type | Color LCD Screen (16M Colors) | Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) |
| Touch | Yes | Yes |
| Size | 6.74 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 90 Hz | 6.75 inches, 720 x 1600 pixels, 60 Hz |
| Aspect Ratio | 20:9 | |
| PPI | ~ 260 PPI | ~ 260 PPI |
| Screen to Body Ratio | ~ 91.9% | ~ 86.6% |
| Brightness | 1000nits | |
| Features | Color Saturation: 83% NTSC | |
| Notch | Yes | Yes, Water Drop Notch |
Memory
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Expandable RAM | Upto 4 GB Extra Virtual RAM | Upto 4 GB Extra Virtual RAM |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Card Slot | Yes |
Connectivity
| GPRS | Yes | Yes |
| EDGE | Yes | Yes |
| 3G | Yes | Yes |
| 4G | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| 5G Bands | 5G NSA: n1/n3/n40/n77(3300-3800MHz)/n78, 5G SA: n1/n3/n5/n8/n28B/n38/n40/n77(3300-3800MHz)/n78 | 5G - N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N77/N78 |
| VoLTE | Yes, Dual Stand-By | Yes |
| Wifi | Yes, with wifi-hotspot | Yes, with wifi-hotspot |
| Wifi Version | Wi-Fi 5 | |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v5.4 | Yes, v4.2 |
| USB | Yes, USB-C v2.0 | Yes, USB-C |
| USB Features | USB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB Storage | USB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging, USB Storage |
Performance
| AnTuTu Score | 433,000 (Total) (v10) |
Extra
| GPS | Yes, with GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BeiDou, GNSS, QZSS | Yes |
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes, Side | Yes, Side |
| Face Unlock | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, Ambient, Proximity Sensor, E-compass | Accelerometer |
| 3.5mm Headphone Jack | Yes | Yes |
| AI Features | Ai Erase, AI Photo Enhance | |
| Water Resistance | Yes | |
| Splash Resistant | Yes | |
| IP Rating | IP64 | IP54 |
| Dust Resistant | Yes | Yes |
| Extra Features | Conference Call, Anonymous & Auto Call Recording |
Camera
| Rear Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle) 2 MP ƒ/2.4 | 13 MP (Wide Angle) |
| OIS | Yes | |
| Auto Focus | Yes | Yes |
| Features | Night, Portrait, Photo, Video, 50 MP, Pano, Documents, Slo-mo, Time-lapse, Pro, Live | Front: Night, Portrait, Photo, Video, Live Photo | Portrait, Panaroma, Pro, Night, Photo, Video, Slow Motion, Time Lapse, Audio Note, QR Code, Short Video |
| Video Recording | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD | 4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD |
| Flash | Yes, LED | Yes, LED |
| Front Camera | 5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle) Screen Flash | 5 MP Screen Flash |
| Front Video Recording | 1080p @ 30 fps FHD | 1080p |
Technical
| OS | Android v15 | Android v15 |
| Custom UI | Funtouch OS 15 | |
| Chipset | mediatek Dimensity 6300 | Unisoc T765 |
| CPU | 2.4 GHz, Octa Core Processor | 2.3 GHz, Octa Core Processor |
| Core Details | 2X Arm Cortex-A76@2.4GHz & 6X Arm Cortex-A55@2.0GHz | |
| GPU | Arm Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Java | No | No |
| Browser | Yes | Yes |
Multimedia
| Yes | Yes | |
| Music | AAC, WAV, MP3, MIDI, VORBIS, APE, FLAC | Yes |
| Video | MP4, 3GP, AVI, FLV, MKV, WEBM, TS, ASF | Yes |
| FM Radio | Yes | Yes |
| Audio Jack Type | 3.5mm | |
| Document Reader | Yes | Yes |
Battery
| Type | Non-Removable Battery | Non-Removable Battery |
| Size | 6000 mAh, Li-ion Battery | 5000 mAh |
| Fast Charging | Yes, 15W Charging Power | Yes, 10W Fast Charging |
| Reverse Charging | Yes | |
| Video Playback Time | 22 hours | 468 hours |
Discuss
Related News
The ₹18,000 iQOO Z11 Lite 5G is All About the BatteryiQOO keeps pushing into the budget segment with the Z11 Lite 5G. This phone focuses on battery life and durability, while most brands still offer 5,000mAh batteries and thick bezels at this price. The Z11 Lit…
iQOO Z11 Lite: More Specs Now Official Ahead of July 24 LaunchiQOO has revealed more official details about the Z11 Lite ahead of its July 24 launch in India. The phone succeeds last year’s Z10 Lite and brings upgrades such as a larger battery, faster charging, and a br…
iQOO Z11 Lite Review: 7 Things I Like & 6 Things I Wish Were BetteriQOO’s Z-series has always focused on getting the basics right: a large battery, fast charging, and a smooth everyday experience without pushing prices too high. The new iQOO Z11 Lite follows the same formula…
Car Sales August 2026: These Were The Top Brands In India Last MonthIndia’s passenger vehicle industry continued its upward run in August 2026, with almost every major carmaker posting healthy year-on-year gains, despite the rising concerns around petrol and ethanol mixing. M…

















