Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor

Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor

4.1/5104 ratings
₹82,999  •  Out Of Stock  •  By Philips

Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor is a 41.54 in Monitor. It has a 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD) resolution. It has a 0.1 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include USB-C, 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x DisplayPort v1.4, Anti-Glare and Built-in Speakers.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This Monitor is Out of Stock.
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.
₹82,999
Search
Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor price in India is ₹82,999. The price last changed on 23 Jul 2026. The lowest price is available at Amazon.

Features

  • 41.54 in Display
  • 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)
  • 1.07 B Colors
  • Flat Monitor
  • 1,500,000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 1 x USB Type-C
  • 1 x Display Port v1.4
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1
OUT OF STOCK

Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • Form Factor: Flat
  • Thickness: 79 mmAverage
  • 13.84 kgHeavy
Display
  • OLED Panel
  • 41.54 inchesLarge
  • 3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)Average
  • ~ 106.06 PPILow
  • 0.1 ms Response Time
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • Anti Glare
  • AMD FreeSync
Connectivity
  • 1 x USB Type-C
  • 2 x HDMI v2.1, 1 x Display Port v1.4, Audio Out
  • Speaker Inbuilt

Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor Prices

Price has not changed significantly in 1 month.
₹82,999
FREE Delivery
4-6 Business Days
Search
OUT OF STOCK

User Reviews

4.1
104 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageBenQ MOBIUZ EX271QZ Launched in India: 27-inch QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor at ₹84,998

BenQ India has launched a gaming monitor: the MOBIUZ EX271QZ. It’s a 27-inch QHD monitor built on a QD-OLED panel that offers 500Hz of refresh rate. Priced at ₹84,998, the display is primarily aimed at compet…

ImagePhilips OneChef Review: I Replaced My Kadhai, Pressure Cooker, and Steamer With One Gadget During 3 Weeks of Testing

Most urban Indian kitchens use the same lineup of vessels. I reach for the kadhai for sabzi, the pressure cooker for dal and rice, the steamer for idlis and momos, and the tawa for everything else. Each tool …

ImageBenQ Launches RD270Q Programming Monitor In India At ₹29,989 With Dedicated Coding Modes

Most monitors are designed for general computing and then marketed toward every use case and every type of user under the sun. BenQ is taking the opposite approach with the RD270Q. It is a monitor built from …

ImageXiaomi QLED X Pro 75 TV Review: A 75-Inch Home Theatre Experience Without the Premium Price

Buying a 75-inch TV in India was once a major financial decision, with brands like Sony Bravia, Samsung QLED, and LG QNED pricing their large-format TVs above Rs 1.5 lakh. The 75-inch television was seen as a…

ImageExclusive: iQOO CEO Nipun Marya on Why iQOO 16 is a “True, Complete Flagship” abd Why it Could Cross ₹1 Lakh

For years, iQOO’s pitch in India has been simple: if performance matters to you, its phones belong on your shortlist. The brand built its identity on fast processors, gaming features, and spec-sheet appeal. W…

Philips Evnia 42M2N8900/94 42 inch Ultra HD 4K Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
Model42M2N8900/94
Dimensions932 x 535 x 79 mm
Depth with Stand359 mm
Height with Stand689 mm
Weight13.84 kg
Weight with Stand17.3 kg
Panel TypeOLED
Form FactorFlat
Display
Size41.54 inches
PPI~ 106.06 PPI
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenYes
FeaturesFlicker Free, Low Blue Mode, HDR 10
Resolution3840 x 2160 pixels (4K UHD)
Contrast Ratio1,500,000:1
Response Time0.1 ms
Brightness135 nits (Normal), 450 nits (Peak)
Adaptive SyncYes, AMD FreeSync
Number of Colors1.07 B
Color GamutNTSC 110.3%, sRGB 131.3%, Adobe RGB 93.6%
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB Ports1 x USB Type-C, 4 x USB Type-A
USB Port Details1 x USB Type-C (DP Alt mode, Power Delivery), 4 x UBS 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (Downstream), 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-B (Upstream)
Display Port1 x Display Port v1.4
HDMI2 x HDMI v2.1 Port
Audio OutYes
Input
Speakers2 x 10W
Extra
Other FeaturesLow Input Lag, EasyRead, 3 Sided Ambiglow, Windows Dynamic Lighting, Height Adjustable, Swivel Support
Stand Tilt-5°~15°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
Plug and PlayYes
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.