Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor
  • Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor

Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor

4.2/563 ratings
₹49,999  •  Out Of Stock  •  By Philips

Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor is a 31.5 in Curved VA LCD Monitor. It has a 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD) resolution and a 240 Hz refresh rate. It has a 0.5 ms response time and Adaptive Sync support. Notable features include 2 x HDMI v2.0, 2 x DisplayPort v1.4, Anti-Glare and Headphone Jack.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
This Monitor is Out of Stock.
Set an Alert to know when it comes back in stock.
₹49,999
Search
Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor price in India is ₹49,999.

Features

  • 31.5 in Display
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
  • 16.7 M Colors
  • Curved Monitor
  • 4000:1 Contrast Ratio
  • 2 x Display Port v1.4
  • 2 x HDMI v2.0
  • Plug And Play
OUT OF STOCK

Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor Specs

General
  • LCD Monitor
  • Form Factor: Curved
  • Thickness: 131 mmThick
  • 6.5 kgHeavy
Display
  • VA Panel
  • 31.5 inchesAverage
  • 2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)Poor
  • ~ 93 PPILow
  • 0.5 ms Response Time
  • 240 Hz Refresh Rate
  • 16:9 Aspect Ratio
  • Anti Glare
  • AMD FreeSync
Connectivity
  • 1 x USB 3.0
  • 2 x HDMI v2.0, 2 x Display Port v1.4

User Reviews

4.2
63 ratings
Be the first to write a review

Discuss

Be the first to leave a comment.

Related News

ImageBenQ MOBIUZ EX271QZ Launched in India: 27-inch QHD QD-OLED Gaming Monitor at ₹84,998

BenQ India has launched a gaming monitor: the MOBIUZ EX271QZ. It’s a 27-inch QHD monitor built on a QD-OLED panel that offers 500Hz of refresh rate. Priced at ₹84,998, the display is primarily aimed at compet…

ImageBenQ Launches RD270Q Programming Monitor In India At ₹29,989 With Dedicated Coding Modes

Most monitors are designed for general computing and then marketed toward every use case and every type of user under the sun. BenQ is taking the opposite approach with the RD270Q. It is a monitor built from …

ImageXiaomi QLED X Pro 75 TV Review: A 75-Inch Home Theatre Experience Without the Premium Price

Buying a 75-inch TV in India was once a major financial decision, with brands like Sony Bravia, Samsung QLED, and LG QNED pricing their large-format TVs above Rs 1.5 lakh. The 75-inch television was seen as a…

ImagePhilips Sonicare Electric Toothbrush Buying Guide: 4100, 5100, 5300, and 6100

Why the Philips Sonicare Electric Lineup Is Deliberately Confusing When I first unboxed all four Philips Sonicare handles – the 4100, 5100, 5300 and 6100 – and placed them on my bathroom shelf, my wife though…

ImageMediaTek Dimensity 9600 Pro and 9600M Announced for India

MediaTek has announced the Dimensity 9600 Pro and Dimensity 9600M at its Tech Day in Delhi. The 9600 Pro is its new 2nm flagship chipset, while the 9600M uses the Dimensity 9500 platform built on 3nm. The OPP…

Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 32 inch Quad HD Gaming Monitor Full Specs

General
SeriesEvnia
Model32M2C5500W
Dimensions700 x 426 x 131 mm
Depth with Stand320 mm
Height with Stand601 mm
Weight6.5 kg
Weight with Stand8.35 kg
Panel TypeVA
Form FactorCurved
Display
Size31.5 inches
PPI~ 93 PPI
Aspect Ratio16:9
Anti Glare ScreenYes
FeaturesLow Input Lag, DisplayHDR 400, Low Blue Light Mode
Display TypeLCD
Resolution2560 x 1440 pixels (QHD)
Max Refresh Rate240 Hz
Contrast Ratio4000:1
Response Time0.5 ms
Brightness500 cd/m²
BacklightW-LED
Adaptive SyncYes, AMD FreeSync
Number of Colors16.7 M
Color Gamut92% DCI-P3
Horizontal Viewing Angle178 °
Vertical Viewing Angle178 °
Connectivity
USB Ports4 x USB Type-A, 1 x USB 3.0
USB Port Details4 x USB 3.2 Type-A (Downstream, 2 x BC 1.2), 1 x USB 3.2 Type-B (Upstream)
Headphone JackYes
Display Port2 x Display Port v1.4
HDMI2 x HDMI v2.0 Port
Extra
Other FeaturesHeight Adjustable, Swivel Support, PIP/PBP Mode
Stand Tilt-5°~20°
Wall Mounting100 x 100 mm
Plug and PlayYes
HDCP SupportYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.