Realme X7 Pro
Specs
Realme X7 Pro
Realme X7 Pro
Realme X7 Pro
Realme X7 Pro
Realme X7 Pro
  • Realme X7 Pro
  • Specs
  • Realme X7 Pro
  • Realme X7 Pro
  • Realme X7 Pro
  • Realme X7 Pro
  • Realme X7 Pro

Realme X7 Pro

235 votes • 41 reviews
₹29,999  •  View Prices  •  By Realme

Realme X7 Pro is a 5G Android 10 Smartphone powered by Mediatek 1000+ with 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. It has a 6.55 inches Super AMOLED display with 120 Hz refresh rate. It features a 64 MP Quad rear camera and a 32 MP front camera. It packs a 4500 mAh Battery with 65W Fast Charging. Notable features include NFC, In-Display Fingerprint and USB on-the-go.

Read More
  • Compare
  • Like
  • Comment
  • Share
Realme X7 Pro price in India is ₹29,999. The price last changed on 27 Mar 2026. The lowest price is available at Flipkart.
  • Price History
  • Set Price Alert
  • View Prices

Features

  • Dual Sim, 5G, VoLTE, NFC, Wi-Fi
  • Dimensity 1000+, Octa Core, 2.6 GHz Processor
  • 8 GB RAM, 128 GB inbuilt
  • 4500 mAh Battery with 65W Fast Charging
  • 6.55 inches, 1080 x 2400 px, 120 Hz Display with Punch Hole
  • 64 MP Quad Rear & 32 MP Front Camera
  • Android v10
  • No FM Radio

Realme X7 Pro Specs

64
SPECS SCORE
Group Rank: #311 / 509  •  see all ➞
Overall Rank: #1241 / 3100  •  see all ➞
Group: ₹25,000 to ₹35,000
General
  • Android v10, upgradable to v11Good
  • Thickness: 8.51 mmThick
  • 183.7 gLight
  • In Display Fingerprint Sensor
Display
  • 6.55 inch, Super AMOLED ScreenSmall
  • 1080 x 2400 pixelsAverage
  • 402 ppiAverage
  • Full HD+, COP Screen Sealing Process
  • Corning Gorilla Glass 5
  • 120 Hz Refresh Rate
  • Punch Hole Display
Camera
  • 64 MP Quad Rear CameraAverage
  • 4K @ 30 fps UHD Video Recording
  • 32 MP Front CameraAverage
  • Sony IMX686
Technical
  • Mediatek Dimensity 1000+ Chipset
  • 2.6 GHz, Octa Core ProcessorAverage
  • 8 GB RAMAverage
  • 128 GB Inbuilt MemoryAverage
  • Memory Card Not Supported
Connectivity
  • 4G, 5G, VoLTE
  • Bluetooth v5.1, WiFi, NFC
  • USB-C v2.0
Battery
  • 4500 mAh BatterySmall
  • 65W SuperDart Max Charging
  • Reverse Charging
Extra
  • No FM Radio
  • No 3.5mm Headphone Jack
  • Not Water Proof

Realme X7 Pro Prices

Price has not changed significantly in 1 month.
₹29,999
FREE Delivery
2-5 Business Days
View
₹25,499
FREE Delivery
2-6 Business Days
Search
OUT OF STOCK
₹29,999
FREE Delivery
4-6 Business Days
Search
OUT OF STOCK

Realme X7 Pro Price History

You can check the price history of Realme X7 Pro below. The current price is ₹29,999. Over the past month, there has been a increase of ₹4 in the price.
Loading Price History ...

Realme X7 Pro Details

Realme X7 Pro is a mid-range smartphone and is the Pro version of Realme’s X-series lineup. Coming to its configuration, Realme X7 Pro comes fitted with an AMOLED 6.5-inch FullHD resolution 1080x2400px AMOLED display. Under the hood, Realme X7 Pro has MediaTek’s Dimensity1000+ chipset coupled with 8GB of RAM and 128GB UFS2.1 onboard storage. Let’s read Realme X7 Pro details closely and see how it performs against smartphones.

Realme X7 Pro Display and Camera

Realme X7 Pro brings a 6.5-inch color AMOLED display with a punch-hole. This multitouch panel has a FullHD resolution of 1080x2400pixels with a pixel density of 402PPI. Biometrics features included are, an in-display fingerprint sensor and face unlock. The screen has a reasonable size for watching and other counterparts, also it has an aspect ratio of 20:9.

Realme X7 Pro has a 64MP quad rear camera set up with an LED flash. This setup is followed by a 64MP primary camera, an 8MP ultra-wide-angle lens, a 2MP macro camera, and a portrait camera of 2MP with autofocus. On the front side, there’s a 32MP camera inside the punch-hole. As far as the recording is concerned, you can record UHD 4K videos @30fps using the rear camera.

Realme X7 Pro Performance and Battery

Realme X7 Pro is driven by a 7nm process MediaTek Dimensity1000+ SoC with 2.6GHz octa-core processors. The phone runs on Realme UI based on the Android 10 operating system. For handling the heavy apps and games, the phone depends on 8GB of RAM paired with Mali-G77 MC9 GPU. The phone has user-friendly sensors like Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Magnetic Induction Sensor, Gyro-meter, Acceleration.

Realme X7 Pro is backed by a 4,500mAh battery under the hood. Based on the size, a full day of power backup on average usage is expected. Also, the phone supports a 65W SuperDart charger support out of the box.

Realme X7 Pro Storage and Connectivity

Realme X7 Pro has 128GB of UFS2.1 internal storage capacity, this ample storage capacity offers decent storage for all your apps and games. Reminder, Realme X7 Pro lacks an external slot that limits the storage quota.

Realme X7 Pro has the usual sets of connectivity options that include 3G, 4G, VoLTE that enables HD voice calls, and video calls for supported Jio users, WiFi, Bluetooth v5.1, and USB Type C port. For real-time navigation, it features constellations like GPS with A-GPS, Glonass, Galileo, QZSS, and BDS.

Read More

User Reviews

3.9
235 ratings
41 reviews
Positive
37
Mixed
3
Negative
1
Arush Mehta
Arush Mehta
@arush_rovapihi
5 years ago

Realme also boasts that the X7 Pro includes a five-fold heat dissipation system, which is composed of a large vapor chamber, copper foils, thin graphite sheets, and several other materials.

1
1
User
Sourav Mandal
from Flipkart
5 years ago

Decent product

I like the phone and it's fantasy color for sure but the big branding of dare to leap is ruining the awesome color the phone has. There is one issue which is heating. The phone gets heated pretty easily. I used the camera for about 10 mins after switching it on for the first time and the heat was recognisable. The phone is fast for sure cause it can capture 64mp photos fast. There is no 4k video mode for front and wide angle cameras. The battery is good but the optimisation could have been better. Yeah, one more thing it comes with android 10 and not 11. The camera uses a lot of battery cause when you switch on the app the brightness automatically increases by a lot of margin. I wish if this phone were of 256GB variant instead of 128GB variant keeping the price indifferent. That would have been a really good deal.

Read More on Flipkart →
User
Umesh Shinde
from Flipkart
5 years ago

Terrific purchase

I'm truly amazed by the service provided by Flipkart. It is the first time that product reached my Home in a day. Phone is nice. Looks Good. Display is Fabulous. Battery gets low for me as I use it on 120hz only. But my Main suggestion to you is, go for Fantasy color please. It looks fabulous in real Life.

Read More on Flipkart →

Discuss

23 Comments
Lokanath Sahoo
Lokanath Sahoo
@lokanath_bofekeze
5 years ago

Does Realme X7 support fast charging?

1
Reply
Sourav Kumar
Sourav Kumar
@sourav_gaxevewe
5 years ago

Yes, Realme X7 supports 65W fast charging.

2
1
Sahil Singh
Sahil Singh
@sahilkumar
5 years ago

yes

1
1
FAS9 LEGEND
FAS9 LEGEND
@fas9_deceteco
5 years ago

Yes bro 65wart super vooc fast charging

1
Tarun kumar saini
Tarun kumar saini
@tarun_kamajine
5 years ago

Does Realme X7 support 5G network?

1
Reply
Muthu Priya
Muthu Priya
@muthu_boqetugo
5 years ago

As of now 5G networks are not working in India.

FAS9 LEGEND
FAS9 LEGEND
@fas9_deceteco
5 years ago

Yes

Shalika Choudhary
Shalika Choudhary
@shalika_qayeyequ
5 years ago

Does Realme X7 support memory card?

2
Reply
Vinod Sharma
Vinod Sharma
@vinod_viretoxe
5 years ago

No, Realme X7 doesn't support memory card.

2
Sahil Singh
Sahil Singh
@sahilkumar
5 years ago

no

1
Danish Ansari
Danish Ansari
@danish_jeruvoci
5 years ago

How much is Indian price of Realme X7 Pro?

2
2
Reply
Show Replies (1)
Sunny Jaiswal
Sunny Jaiswal
@sunny_yatonoto
5 years ago

How much is battery capacity of Realme X7?

1
Reply
Show Replies (1)
Amit Kashyap
Amit Kashyap
@amit_nuzatijo
5 years ago

When Realme X7 Pro is launching?

1
Reply
Show Replies (1)
Gurkiran Singh
Gurkiran Singh
@gurkiran_vivulogu
5 years ago

getting top-notch specs with the integrated mediatek dimensity 1000+ under 30k is a brilliant deal

Reply
Atharv Shah
Atharv Shah
@atharv_wesulewo
5 years ago

The integrated Mediatek D1000+ processor is a great addition

Reply

Related News

Imagerealme 16T Launched In India: 8,000mAh Battery, IP69 Pro, And Android 16 Starting At ₹29,999

realme has added a new member to its numbered series in India: the realme 16T. The handset completes a four-model lineup, which includes the realme 16, realme 16 Pro, and the realme 16 Pro+. The Chinese manuf…

Imagerealme 16 Pro+ vs. vivo V60: Which Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Phone Wins For You?

Choosing a premium mid-range smartphone in 2026 is all about balance. The realme 16 Pro+ and vivo V60 target the same segment but with different priorities. Realme leans heavily on standout hardware, offering…

ImageRedmi Note 15 Pro+ vs. realme 16 Pro+: Which Mid-Range Should I Buy In 2026?

Choosing between the Redmi Note 15 Pro+ and the realme 16 Pro+ isn’t about which phone is “better” on paper; it’s about what kind of user you are. One prioritises durability, long-term support, and fast charg…

Imagerealme Buds Air8 Pro Review: More Refined, Easier to Use, and Packed With Features

The mid-range TWS segment has become incredibly crowded over the last few years. Almost every pair of earbuds around ₹5,000 to ₹7,000 now promises flagship-level ANC, high-resolution audio, gaming modes, long…

ImageOPPO Find X10 Ultra Leak Reveals Massive Upgrade for the 10X Periscope Camera

The OPPO Find X9 Ultra (review) only recently made its global debut, bringing one of the most ambitious camera systems we’ve seen on a smartphone. One of its biggest highlights was the dedicated 10X optical p…

Related Mobile Phones

Realme X7 Pro Full Specs

General
ModelX7 Pro
Sim TypeDual Sim, GSM+GSM
Dual SimYes
Sim SizeNano+Nano SIM
Device TypeSmartphone
Release DateFebruary 4, 2021
Design
Dimensions75.18 x 160.8 x 8.51 mm
Weight183.7 g
Display
TypeColor Super AMOLED Screen (16.7M)
TouchYes
Size6.55 inches, 1080 x 2400 pixels, 120 Hz
Aspect Ratio20:9
PPI~ 402 PPI
Screen to Body Ratio~ 91.75%
Glass TypeCorning Gorilla Glass 5
FeaturesFull HD+, COP Screen Sealing Process
NotchYes, Punch Hole
Memory
RAM8 GB
Storage128 GB
Storage TypeUFS 2.1
Connectivity
GPRSYes
EDGEYes
3GYes
4GYes
5GYes
VoLTEYes, Dual Stand-By
WifiYes, with wifi-hotspot
BluetoothYes, v5.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
USBYes, USB-C v2.0
USB FeaturesUSB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
Extra
GPSYes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS, BDS
Fingerprint SensorYes, In Display
Face UnlockYes
SensorsMagnetic Induction Sensor, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Acceleration Sensor, Gyro-meter, Compass
3.5mm Headphone JackNo
NFCYes
Camera
Rear Camera64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)
8 MP ƒ/2.3 (Ultra Wide)
2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Macro
2 MP ƒ/2.4
Portrait
Camera SensorSony IMX686
Auto FocusYes
FeaturesUltra Steady Video, Ultra Steady Max Video, Super Night Mode, Panoramic View, Expert, Timelapse, Portrait Mode, HDR, Ultra Wide, Ultra Macro, AI Scene Recognition, AI Beauty, Filter, Chroma Boost, Slow Motion
Video Recording4K @ 30 fps UHD, 1080p @ 120/30/60 fps FHD, 720p @ 240 fps HD
FlashYes, LED
Front Camera32 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)
Punch Hole
Front Video Recording1080p @ 30 fps FHD, 720p @ 30 fps HD
Technical
OSAndroid v10, upgradable to v11
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 1000+
CPU2.6 GHz, Octa Core Processor
Core Details4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A77 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55
GPUMali-G77 MC9
JavaNo
BrowserYes, supports HTML5
Multimedia
EmailYes
MusicAAC, APE, FLAC, AMR, MID, MP3, OGG, WAV, WMA, MKA
VideoMP4, 3GP, ASF, AVI, FLV, M2TS, MKV, MPG, TS, WEBM, WMV
FM RadioNo
Document ReaderYes
Battery
TypeNon-Removable Battery
Size4500 mAh
Fast ChargingYes, 65W SuperDart Max Charging
Reverse ChargingYes
Disclaimer: Despite our best efforts, we can't guarantee that the information on this page including the price, specs and images is 100% correct. We may get a commission for qualifying sales through our links.